MCI-Particulars

A) Details of Principal /Medical Superintendent
Name Designation Qualification Address Ph No Fax Email Id
Dr.Ranveer Singh
Principal
MD Pathology
Plot#20 Srinagar, 91-8418-256235 91-8418-256254
Gandipet Dream Valley Resorts
principal@mims.edu.in
, Hyd-bad-500075
Name Designation Qualification Address Ph No Fax Email Id
Dr.Dastagiri Reddy
MS
MD DA(Anesthesia)
401,Ravi Kiran Apts, Street No:6,Himayatnagar
  ms@mims.edu.in
Hyd-bad
 


B) Teaching & Non teaching Staff details
Teaching Staff
Clinical Faculty
Sl No
Deprtment
Professor Associate Professor Assistant Professor
1 General Medicine Dr.K Ashok Dr Udailal Dr.Tilakram
2 Dr Subhanghi H Verma Dr C Sudhir Chalasani Dr.N Prathusha
3 Dr Manohar Siddula Dr.Faraz Farishta Dr. Gautam P
4   Dr Naga Mallika Dr.Parth N Patel
5   Dr.Rajkumar D
6     Dr.Mohd Ifthekar
7     Dr.Jeevan Raju A
8     Dr.Harsha Aramada
 
1 TB & Chest Dr Mateenuddinsaleem Dr M Ramakrishna Reddy Dr.Nalini N
2 Dr K.Sailaja    
3      
4      
 
1 Dermatology Dr.G K Prasad Dr.Vidyavahi
2 Dr.B Narayan Reddy    
 
1 Psycharty Dr.Anurag Srivasthava Dr.Kalyan Chakravarthy Dr.Patil Abhijit
2     Dr.Raghuveer Raju B
 
1 Paediatrics Dr C Naveen Reddy Dr. M Pradeep Reddy Dr.Jayalakshmi
2 Dr.Raju Raja Reddy Dr. C Sudharshan Raj Dr. Rajesh Khanna
3     Dr.Preethi Subramanian
4     Dr.G Arvind
5     Dr.R Suryanarayana
6       Dr N Pavan Kumar
 
1 Orthopedics Dr R. Siva Prasad   Dr.Ramkalyan
2 Dr.M.Sathya Goud   Dr.Kalyan Koushik
3 Dr JVS Vidyasagar   Dr.Mohd Asif Haneef
4 Dr.B Venkata Ramana   Dr.Somnath M
5      
 
1 General Surgery Dr.TY Shekar Dr Khaja Abdul Muqeet Dr.Swamynadh P
2 Dr.Vasanth Rao Gattu Dr.Vijaylakshmi M Dr K Pardhasaradhi
3 Dr. Shashidhar Reddy Dr.V Bhanumathi Dr.Gowrinath
4     Dr.J Sureshkumar Reddy
5     Dr.Ramana Chary
6     Dr.Sravan Kumar
7     Dr.Yugandar Reddy
8     Dr Suresh Pokala
9      
10      
 
1 Ophthalmology Dr.M.Ashok Kumar Dr Jayashanti Latha  
2 Dr C. Madhavi Dr.Karthika  
 
1 ENT Dr M V Subba Rao Dr.V.S.Sharma  
2 Dr.S Venkataramana Rao  
3      
 
1 Obts. & Gyn Dr Kalpana   Dr.C.Rekha
2 Dr KVLN Sharma   Dr.V Meera
3 Dr.Suvarna M   Dr. Apeksha Thakre
4 Dr G. Bhavani   Dr KE Manga Reddy
5     Dr Surekha S
6      
 
1 Anesthesia Dr T Aruna Subhash Dr Ramchandra Reddy Dr.T.Swapna
2 Dr P Dastagiri Reddy Dr.M.Ramakrishna Reddy Dr.Anilkumar Reddy
3 Dr A. Satyanarayana Dr.Praveen Chandra Dr.Shylakar Reddy
4 Dr.T Rambabu   Dr. N Naga Deepak
 
1 Radio-diagnosis Dr.R.C Kesava Rao Dr.Sashidhar Kaza Dr.G Mahender Reddy
2   Dr.M L Ravindranath Dr.K Santosh
 
1 Dental Dr.S Sreedhar Reddy Dr.T Harini Dr.Naveen Raj Pardesi
2        

Non Clinical Faculty
Sl No
Department
Professor Asso.Prof Asst. Prof Tutor
1 Anatomy Dr.Himabindu Dr.K Sreenivasa Reddy Mr Rajesh Dr.Kineera Rao
2   Mr M Prasad Dr.P Swetha
3     Dr. Archana A  
         
 
1 Physiology Dr.Kasturi Bai Mrs.Rajani Santhakumari Dr P Renuka Reddy
2 Dr Devendar Singh Negi   Dr.Malika Noorjahen Dr.Ramakanth Redd
3     Dr.Lakshmi Sumana Dr.Rashmi Iyengar
4     Dr.P.Rajesh  
 
1 Biochemistry Dr Aparna Varma   Dr.B.Ramesh Dr.Vijaitha SM
2 Dr.V.Sapna   Dr Jaswanthkumar P Dr.Himashriyamsha
3 Dr Padma Y     Dr.Varsha
4       Dr.Sindhu
 
1 Pharmacology Dr G Prasuna Dr Shailendra Dr.Md Amirunnisa Begum Dr.Rabiya Basreen
2 Dr Y Subba Ratnam   Dr.Chundru Jayaram
3       Dr. B Krishna Sowmya
 
1 Pathology Dr Ranveer Singh Dr Rajasekhar Reddy Dr.B Madhavi Dr.Sruthi M
2 Dr.V.Krishna Kumar   Dr.K Vidya Dr.Anurakthi P
3 Dr Mrudula S   Dr.B Chandrika Dr.Swathi Chouty
4     Dr.Lakshmi Manasa Dr.D Shirin Pratima
5       Dr.Sachin Chowdary
6       Dr. Sravya Teja
 
1 Microbiology Dr.Rajive Kumar Surekha  Dr.T Lakshmi Jyothi Dr.K Madhavi Dr.Ashita Singh
2     Dr.S Kiranmai Dr.Jaya Banerjee
3     Dr.K Rajashekar Dr.Shazia Naaz
4     Dr.Radhika A K
 
1 Forensic Medicine Dr.K.Srinivasulu Dr T Ashwini Kumar Dr Abdul Rahman Omer Siddiqui Dr.Tarani V
2 Dr G Narender Reddy     Dr.Aparna M
3       Dr.Vihwajith Singh Thakur
 
1 Com. Medicine Dr Govind N Kuseneniwar Dr.Shirish S Gode Dr.V.Soumya Dr.Prasanna Rani V
2 Dr.(Brig)Leo S Vaz Dr.Pawan Kumar Satish Chandra Sharma Dr.Durgaprasad M Dr.M Anusha
3 Dr.Enakshi G Dr.Satyavara prasad(Epi) Mr.Chandra Mouli Sastry(Stats.) Dr.V Vaishnavi
4       Dr.G Kirankumar Reddy
5       Dr.G Kirankumar Reddy
6       Dr.M Yeshaswini- LMO
7       Dr.Vaishali- LMO

Non -Teaching Staff Details


Clinical staff
Sl.No
Department
Designation
Name
1
Anesthesiology Technicians Malla Reddy
    Abdul Razzak
    Venkatesh
    Misra
    Mallesh
    Yousuf
    E. Narendar
    Mohan
  Lab Attendant Jayramulu
    Y. Raju
  Steno-Typist D.Sumathi
  Store Keeper Shravan
     
2
OBG Social Worker Kranti Ratna
    P.Sunitha
  Technicians Meenakshi
    Prasanna
  Lab Attendant N. Banya
    Ch. Satyanarayana
  Steno-Typist Padmaja
  Store Keeper J. Naresh
  Record Clerk S.Ramesh Raju
     
3
Paediatrics Health Educator DG Ramanna
  Child Psychologist Rajendra Prabu
  Lab Technicians Yesu Ratnam
  Lab Attendant Ch. Shekar Reddy
  Store Keeper Jameel Pasha
  Record Clerk T. Satyanarayana
  Social Worker K C. Anitha
     
4
Orthopedics Technicians Kunya
  Lab Attendant Raju
  Steno-Typist Sunitha
  Store Keeper MA Rahman
  Record Clerk Dilip Kumar
     
5
Ophthalmology Refractionist K. Rajini
  Technicians Ravi Chandra
  Lab Attendant Bhoomaiah
  Steno-Typist Surekha
  Store Keeper Veera Kumar
  Record Clerk V. Venkatesh
     
6
Dermatology Technicians K. Mahender
  Lab Attendant Ashok Kumar Yadav
  Steno-Typist  
  Store Keeper  
  Record Clerk  
     
7
ENT  Technician (Audiometry) P. Gopi Kishore
  Technician  
  Store Keeper-cum-Clerk S. Sambaiah
  Steno-cum-Typist Sathya Biswal
  Record Clerk Venkatesh
  Lab Attendant Ramesh Singh
     
8
Psychiatry Social Workers Bhramachary
    G Venkatesh
     
9
TB & Chest Health Visitor M. Bhaskara Chary
    Trirupathaiah
     
10
Radio-Diagnosis Technicians Sudhakar
    Zameer Pasha
    Ganga Sagar
    Ahmed Pasha
    S. Narasimha
    D.Praveen Kumar
    Akheeludin
    B. Venkatsai
  Dark Room Assistant G. Kumar
    Shareef Shaik
    Shaik Hussain
    Devender
  Steno-Typist P. Jhansi
  Store Keeper Venugopal
  Record Clerk G.Raju
     
11
General Medicine ECG Technician D. Ravindar
  Technicians K.Shiva Krishna
    K.Venkatesh
    Mahaveer Prasad
  Lab Attendants D. Ramulu
    B. Prabhakar
    Ashok Kumar Yadav
  Store Keeper Israel
  Steno-Typist Padmaja
  Record Clerk Ramesh
    A.Chandraiah
     
12
General Surgery Technicians J. Shanthi Kumar
    M. Srinivas
    Devi Das
  Lab Attendants Venkatesh
    Nagesh
    T.Raju
  Steno-Typist Karuna
  Store Keeper R. Mahesh
  Record Clerk N. Shiva Kumar
    N.Srinivas

Non-Clinical Staff
Sl.No
Department
Designation
Name
1 Anatomy Technicians Krishna Reddy
      Ahmed Khan
      C.Anand Chary
    Dissection Attendants K. Bhadresh
      N. Raju
      V.Laxman
      P. Naveen Kumar
    Steno-Typist-cum-store-Keeper-cum-Clerk Sunanda
    Sweepers D.Mani
      G.Satramjee
      M.Badresh
      Yellamma
      Tulsamma
       
2 Physiology Technicians Mohd. Ali
      Ganga Ram
      Mohd. Osman
      J.Damodar
    Steno-Typist-cum-Store Clerk D.Sekhar
    Lab Attendants N. Narsimhlloo
      Srikanth
      Satyamma
      Punyavathi
       
3 Biochemistry Technicians K. Venkatesh
      AVV Babu
      Shiva Krishna
    Store Keeper-cum Clerk- cum -Steno Suresh
    Lab Attendant M. Krishna
    Sweepers Manemma
      Mangamma
       
4 Pharmacology Technicians Madhava Chary
      SVNN Raju
      Krishna
    Pharmaceutical Chemist Suthakaran
    Lab Attendants Narsu Reddy
      Shankar
      Yellamma
      G. Sathyavathi
      G. Ramakrishna
    Store Keeper-cum Clerk- cum- Steno-Typist Manjula
    Sweepers Ganesh
      Kallamma
       
5 Pathology Artist B. Venkateshwar Rao
    Technicians Narendar
      Tahseen Kauser
    Lab Assistant M. Nagesh
      G.Venkatesh
      P.Bhasker
      Bhanya
      Mallesh
    Steno-Typist -clerk-CO K.Bhasker
    Store Keeper-cum -Record  Clerk K.Yadhagiri
    Sweepers Lalitha
      Vollamma
      B.Shusheela
      Satyamma
       
6 Microbiology Technicians M.Rajeswar
      B.Shashikanthkumar
      Y.Gopikrishna
      G.Prashanth
      R. Anand Kumar
      M.Venkateswarlu
      A. Srinivas
    Lab Attendants NK Nayak
      M.Ramesh
      E.Krishnamurthy
    Store Keeper-cum-Clerk- cum- Steno G.Rajeshwar
    Sweepers Bhaskar
      Kamalamma
       
7 Forensic Medicine Technicians B. Naga Shivanna
      N. Venkataramana
    Lab Attendants P. Radhakrishna
      K. Krishna
    Store-Keeper cum Clerk  
       
8 Community Medicine Technicians Krishna Reddy
    Medical Social Workers Madhava Rao
    Steno Sunitha
    Record Clerk cum CO Suresh
    Store Keeper Ashok
    Sweepers CA Srinivas
      Babitha
C) Details of capacity of various UG / PG Course Details

Capacity of various UG course

Course Name Year No seats
MBBS
2011 100
2012 150
2013 150
2014 150
2015 100
2016 100
Total 750

Capacity of various PG course

Department  Course
Sanctioned seats 
Total 
Permitted
Permitted
Seats
Year No. of Seats Year No. of Seats
Anaesthesiology  MD 2009
4
 
4
Obstetrics & Gynaecology MD 2009
2
 
2
Paediatrics MD 2009
2
 
2
 Dermatology MD 2009
1
2012
2
3
Ophthalmology MS 2010
1
2011
1
2
General Medicine MD 2010
4
2012
2
6
General Surgery MS 2010
4
 
4
Orthopaedics MS 2010
2
2011
1
3
Radio-diagnosis MD 2010
2
2012
1
3
 ENT MS 2011
1
 
1
Anatomy MD 2011
2
 
2
Biochemistry MD 2011
2
 
2
Physiology MD 2011
2
 
2
Pharmacology MD 2011
2
 
2
Microbiology MD 2011
2
 
2
Pathology MD 2011
2
 
2
Community Medicine MD 2011
2
 
2
TB & Respiratory Medicine MD 2012
2
 
2
Psychiatry MD 2012
2
 
2
Forensic Medicine MD 2012
2
 
2
   
50
Total seats          
50
D) List of students admitted merit wise,category wise (UG & PG)

List of students admitted in Merit wise & Category Wise

UG List

List of students admitted in 1st year MBBS Merit wise & Category Wise
MBBS Admitted in merit wise 2015-16
Merit Wise Name of the Students Category MQ/MQ Category Marks Obtained by the student in 10+2 along with maximum marks
( i.e. out of which)
(Exam) AIPMT,
State PMT etc 
Date of Admission
PCB
Marks
PCB % English Marks English   
Marks Max Marks Marks Max Marks
 
A - Category
1 S Hamsika A Gen 592 600 98.67 188 200 94.00 136 21/08/2015
2 Madhav Mahawar A Gen 579 600 96.50 174 200 87.00 137 21/08/2015
3 Pasuladhi Sneha A Gen 576 600 96.00 182 200 91.00 137 21/08/2015
4 Achutuni Lalitha Siva Jyothi A Gen 596 600 99.33 189 200 94.50 135 20/08/2015
5 Moram Rajeev Sai A Gen 594 600 99.00 171 200 85.50 135 18/08/2015
6 Bandlamudi Geethanjali A Gen 593 600 98.83 187 200 93.50 135 19/08/2015
7 Devishetty Akshitha Srija A Gen 581 600 96.83 184 200 92.00 136 08/08/2015
8 Nayidi Shanmukhi A Gen 592 600 98.67 187 200 93.50 135 21/08/2015
9 Nallamilli Phanender Reddy A Gen 569 600 94.83 182 200 91.00 137 19/08/2015
10 Aeluguri Thathwavith A Gen 567 600 94.50 157 200 78.50 137 17/08/2015
11 Palle Amulya A Gen 589 600 98.17 185 200 92.50 135 17/08/2015
12 Tummalapalli Sai Kamesh A Gen 589 600 98.17 180 200 90.00 135 24/08/2015
13 Upadhyayula N R R Sai Roja A Gen 597 600 99.50 190 200 95.00 134 15/09/2015
14 Koganti Pragna Chowdary A Gen 596 600 99.33 184 200 92.00 134 14/09/2015
15 Anugu Naga Spurthy Reddy A Gen 593 600 98.83 185 200 92.50 134 09/12/2015
16 Bogadhi Girish A OBC 567 600 94.50 187 200 93.50 135 19/08/2015
17 Damarsingi Sai Kiran A OBC 551 600 91.83 183 200 91.50 135 08/08/2015
18 K Hema A OBC 596 600 99.33 187 200 93.50 130 21/08/2015
19 Sachin Singh A OBC 582 600 97.00 185 200 92.50 131 08/12/2015
20 Puttaparthi Kumudvini A OBC 590 600 98.33 181 200 90.50 130 21/08/2015
21 Talluri Mounika A OBC 597 600 99.50 182 200 91.00 129 19/08/2015
22 Medishetty Abhigna A OBC 592 600 98.67 186 200 93.00 129 20/08/2015
23 Ballne Sai Kiran Goud A OBC 590 600 98.33 186 200 93.00 129 22/08/2015
24 Cholleti Sri Likhitha A OBC 567 600 94.50 189 200 94.50 131 21/08/2015
25 Kadari Meghana Yadav A OBC 578 600 96.33 182 200 91.00 130 20/08/2015
26 Patil Sai Vishal A OBC 566 600 94.33 182 200 91.00 131 18/09/2015
27 Fahemeena Faiz A OBC 591 600 98.50 188 200 94.00 126 21/08/2015
28 Faiz Fathima Shaik A OBC 588 600 98.00 186 200 93.00 125 09/12/2015
29 Y S Nand Kishore Goud A OBC 473 600 78.83 151 200 75.50 71 30/09/2015
30 Ramineni Mounika A OBC 574 600 95.67 180 200 90.00 120 21/08/2015
31 Mushke Ramakrishna A OBC 585 600 97.50 183 200 91.50 118 23/09/2015
32 Ujjetula Shyam A OBC 584 600 97.33 190 200 95.00 115 24/08/2015
33 Voruganti Nikhil Kumar A OBC 568 600 94.67 175 200 87.50 116 16/09/2015
34 Lakshmipuram Sneha Spandana A ST 588 600 98.00 187 200 93.50 114 17/08/2015
35 Polavarapu Sudheera A Gen 598 600 99.67 187 200 93.50 139 31/07/2015
36 K Suresh A SC 561 600 93.50 182 200 91.00 112 17/08/2015
37 Sheasam Deepankar A SC 545 600 90.83 177 200 88.50 113 18/09/2015
38 Madhukar Shubhangi A SC 562 600 93.67 178 200 89.00 111 08/08/2015
39 Giddi Srinivasa Prashanth A SC 574 600 95.67 179 200 89.50 109 19/08/2015
40 Panga Manisha Kiran A SC 515 600 85.83 171 200 85.50 114 08/08/2015
41 Meghana G A SC 263 300 87.67 95 100 95.00 113 19/08/2015
42 Chadalawada Krishna Chaitanya A Gen 591 600 98.50 174 200 87.00 138 17/08/2015
43 Macharla Shekina Phoebe A SC 456 600 76.00 168 200 84.00 117 25/09/2015
44 Aarthi Kalantri A Gen 585 600 97.50 187 200 93.50 138 20/08/2015
45 Syed Sultan Hussain A Gen 591 600 98.50 186 200 93.00 137 24/08/2015
46 Kora Mahesh A Gen 578 600 96.33 176 200 88.00 138 22/08/2015
47 Bana Mary Manishaa A Gen 599 600 99.83 191 200 95.50 136 25/08/2015
48 Tippabhotla Sai Rama Apoorva A Gen 597 600 99.50 180 200 90.00 136 21/08/2015
49 Manne Soubhagya A Gen 585 600 97.50 177 200 88.50 137 17/08/2015
B - Category Management Quota
50 Gadipally Sai Sree B OBC 567 600 94.50 175 200 87.50 73 29/09/2015
51 Meghana challa B Gen 163 300 54.33 73 100 73.00 59 29/09/2015
52 Reddiboina Bala Praneeth Kumar Yadav B OBC 476 600 79.33 153 200 76.50 118 09/01/2015
53 V S Haindavi B Gen 580 600 96.67 181 200 90.50 122 09/07/2015
54 S Sriya B Gen 565 600 94.17 181 200 90.50 87 29/09/2015
55 Merla Pravalika B Gen 588 600 98.00 182 200 91.00 120 09/05/2015
56 Mudireddy Bindu Bhavani B OBC 579 600 96.50 186 200 93.00 120 29/08/2015
57 Madhu Bharadia B Gen 575 600 95.83 181 200 90.50 116 27/08/2015
58 Gaddam Prerana Reddy B Gen 585 600 97.50 178 200 89.00 115 09/05/2015
59 Ravleen Kaur Rait B Gen 595 600 99.17 186 200 93.00 113 09/05/2015
60 Narakula Sai Anuradha B Gen 557 600 92.83 170 200 85.00 116 31/08/2015
61 Kotagiri Lasya B Gen 578 600 96.33 182 200 91.00 114 29/08/2015
62 G Susmith B OBC 241 300 80.33 87 100 87.00 120 09/03/2015
63 Vallam Sri Manvitha B OBC 558 600 93.00 183 200 91.50 115 29/08/2015
64 Lakkareddy Gari Chandana Reddy B Gen 579 600 96.50 188 200 94.00 113 09/01/2015
65 Gadde Thanvi B Gen 586 600 97.67 188 200 94.00 112 28/08/2015
66 Swathi Munta B Gen 263 300 87.67 95 100 95.00 117 28/08/2015
67 Nama Pranusha B OBC 560 600 93.33 178 200 89.00 113 09/07/2015
68 Belide Samhitha B Gen 535 600 89.17 173 200 86.50 115 31/08/2015
69 Lakkakula Akhil Raj B OBC 567 600 94.50 176 200 88.00 112 09/02/2015
70 J Prithvi Raj B Gen 534 600 89.00 165 200 82.50 115 31/08/2015
71 Gunampalli Anaika B Gen 572 600 95.33 186 200 93.00 111 31/08/2015
72 V Anirudh B Gen 582 600 97.00 177 200 88.50 110 29/08/2015
73 Maddirevula Viswa Sowrabh Reddy B Gen 580 600 96.67 188 200 94.00 110 09/04/2015
74 Sruthi Thamala B OBC 580 600 96.67 188 200 94.00 110 31/08/2015
75 P Harisha Reddy B Gen 546 600 91.00 177 200 88.50 113 31/08/2015
76 Kyasa Sushmitha B Gen 557 600 92.83 186 200 93.00 112 31/08/2015
77 Kundana Devalla B Gen 586 600 97.67 177 200 88.50 109 09/04/2015
78 Challagulla Pooja B Gen 550 600 91.67 180 200 90.00 112 09/05/2015
79 Donepudi Sai Akhil B Gen 561 600 93.50 169 200 84.50 111 09/03/2015
80 Yalavarti Sai Himani B Gen 285 300 95.00 95 100 95.00 110 09/03/2015
81 Parimi Vaishnavi B Gen 592 600 98.67 172 200 86.00 108 09/03/2015
82 Ankita Varma B OBC 532 600 88.67 170 200 85.00 113 29/08/2015
83 Vemula Viswa Sai Sandeep B OBC 575 600 95.83 180 200 90.00 109 09/03/2015
84 B Dharani B Gen 563 600 93.83 184 200 92.00 110 09/04/2015
85 Yala Saamya Reddy B Gen 511 600 85.17 184 200 92.00 78 29/09/2015
C - Category - 15% of Management Quota Seats under NRI Students/NRI Wards
86 Sai Sruthi Regalla C Gen 588 600 98.00 184 200 92.00 0 30/08/2015
87 Guna Sai Choudary Vejella C Gen 578 600 96.33 172 200 86.00 0 30/08/2015
88 Pagidipally Manasa C Gen 573 600 95.50 186 200 93.00 0 30/08/2015
89 Rudraraju Manojna Sreelekha C Gen 541 600 90.17 167 200 83.50 0 30/08/2015
90 P Aakanksha Reddy C Gen 532 600 88.67 176 200 88.00 0 30/08/2015
91 Madireddy Ajites Reddy C Gen 498 600 83.00 178 200 89.00 0 30/08/2015
92 Maharagni Hrudya Vangmayee C Gen 489 600 81.50 177 200 88.50 0 30/08/2015
93 Sanjna R Gavini C Gen 244 300 81.33 171 200 85.50 0 30/08/2015
94 Deepanvitha Yeturi C Gen 485 600 80.83 155 200 77.50 0 30/08/2015
95 Vamsi Manav Parvataneni C Gen 209 300 69.67 94 100 94.00 0 30/08/2015
96 Manvitha Reddy Kolan C Gen 202 300 67.33 83 100 83.00 0 30/08/2015
97 B Dinakar Datta C Gen 185 300 61.67 79 100 79.00 0 30/08/2015
98 Sai Sohith Goud Balagoni C OBC 183 300 61.00 58 100 58.00 0 30/08/2015
99 Rohith Mynampally C Gen 176 300 58.67 69 100 69.00 0 30/08/2015
100 Manoj Reddy Allala C Gen 305 600 50.83 45 100 45.00 0 30/08/2015


MBBS Admitted in merit wise 2014-15
Merit Wise Name of the Students Category MQ/MQ Category Marks Obtained by the student in 10+2 along with maximum marks
( i.e. out of which)
(Exam) AIPMT,
State PMT etc 
Date of Admission
PCB
Marks
PCB % English Marks English   
Marks Max Marks Marks Max Marks
 
A - Category
1 Abburu Charita A OC 588 600 98.00 190 200 95.00 131 09/01/2014
2 P.Bhavana Reddy A OC 590 600 98.33 189 200 94.50 130 09/01/2014
3 Bokka Durga Bhavani A OC 586 600 97.67 186 200 93.00 130 09/01/2014
4 Chitti Bala Bhavana Sai Kirthi A OC 578 600 96.33 175 200 87.50 131 09/01/2014
5 Bojja Sravica Reddy A OC 579 600 96.50 183 200 91.50 129 09/04/2014
6 S. M. Perumal A OC 589 600 98.17 181 200 90.50 129 09/01/2014
7 Hemavanth V A OC 581 600 96.83 189 200 94.50 129 23/09/2014
8 K. Manideep Reddy A OC 566 600 94.33 191 200 95.50 131 09/01/2014
9 Vimjamuri Srivyshnavi A OC 563 600 93.83 184 200 92.00 132 09/01/2014
10 G Nikhita Sreeja A BC - D 572 600 95.33 186 200 93.00 130 09/03/2014
11 Bhukya Tejashree A ST 565 600 94.17 178 200 89.00 106 23/09/2014
12 Riya Talamarla Muntimadugu A BC - B 585 600 97.50 187 200 93.50 119 09/03/2014
13 Thakur Keerthi A BC - B 567 600 94.50 184 200 92.00 125 09/04/2014
14 Banda Shruthi Reddy A OC 581 600 96.83 186 200 93.00 134 09/04/2014
15 Nakka Pravalika A BC - D 577 600 96.17 180 200 90.00 120 09/04/2014
16 Virupakshi Lalitha Sri A BC - A 581 600 96.83 190 200 95.00 109 09/04/2014
17 Veginati Udaysagar A OC 562 600 93.67 176 200 88.00 132 09/04/2014
18 Daram Soundarya A OC 568 300 189.33 172 200 86.00 131 09/04/2014
19 Mamidala Meghana A BC - B 572 600 95.33 187 200 93.50 124 09/04/2014
20 Veggalam Chandana A BC - B 586 600 97.67 175 200 87.50 119 09/04/2014
21 Doli Naga Ravali A BC - A 554 600 92.33 183 200 91.50 113 09/04/2014
22 Joshi Ravali A BC - A 576 600 96.00 184 200 92.00 108 09/04/2014
23 S. Sree Bhavya A BC - B 552 600 92.00 183 200 91.50 127 09/04/2014
24 T. Siri Chandana A BC - D 575 600 95.83 185 200 92.50 119 23/09/2014
25 Ranga Poojasree A BC - B 546 600 91.00 173 200 86.50 124 09/04/2014
26 Medoji Sarath Chandra A BC - B 590 600 98.33 185 200 92.50 128 09/04/2014
27 Sunil Kumar Anneboina A BC - D 585 600 97.50 186 200 93.00 122 09/05/2014
28 S Deepthi A BC - B 576 600 96.00 178 200 89.00 122 09/05/2014
29 B Pavitra A SC 587 600 97.83 177 200 88.50 98 09/05/2014
30 A Sowmya A OC 595 600 99.17 189 200 94.50 131 09/05/2014
31 Kavita Siva Krishna A BC - A 564 600 94.00 173 200 86.50 109 09/05/2014
32 Udaykumar Neerudi A SC 570 600 95.00 177 200 88.50 101 09/05/2014
33 Sarigommula Mrudula Sree A SC 550 600 91.67 166 200 83.00 101 09/05/2014
34 Katamalla Shruthi A SC 564 600 94.00 182 200 91.00 100 09/05/2014
35 Suguru Pardhu A BC - D 0 600 0.00 0 200 0.00 119 25/09/2014
36 Bathula Vikram Kumar Yadav A BC - D 551 600 91.83 165 200 82.50 122 26/09/2014
37 Lingala Tejaswini A SC 497 600 82.83 182 200 91.00 107 09/05/2014
38 Mohd Ishaq Shareef A BC - E 581 600 96.83 175 200 87.50 120 09/06/2014
39 Pamu Harika A BC - B 579 600 96.50 180 200 90.00 119 09/06/2014
40 Dandaboina Karthik A BC - D 589 600 98.17 183 200 91.50 119 09/06/2014
41 Juluru Tejaswini A OC 571 600 95.17 185 200 92.50 131 09/06/2014
42 Gouraboina Shravani A BC - D 588 600 98.00 188 200 94.00 120 09/06/2014
43 Kondeti Hasya A BC - B 584 600 97.33 180 200 90.00 119 09/06/2014
44 Shaista A BC - E 555 600 92.50 185 200 92.50 116 09/08/2014
45 Summaya Begum A BC - E 565 600 94.17 182 200 91.00 114 09/08/2014
46 R. Harish Pruthvi Raj A ST 527 600 87.83 178 200 89.00 110 25/09/2014
47 A. Swarooparani A SC 563 600 93.83 181 200 90.50 100 09/08/2014
48 Boddu Mrudula A OC 591 600 98.50 186 200 93.00 119 20/09/2014
49 Sowjanya Dara A SC 221 300 73.67 84 100 84.00 81 25/09/2014
50 Sneha Baradi A OC 562 600 93.67 174 200 87.00 131 25/09/2014
51 S. Harini B OC 584 600 97.33 168 200 84.00 126 22/09/2014
52 Katkoor Josna Reddy B OC 594 600 99.00 188 200 94.00 126 23/09/2014
53 Chenna Reddy Gari Akhileshwar Reddy B OC 592 600 98.67 185 200 92.50 127 09/04/2014
54 Mounisha Narra B OC 543 600 90.50 177 200 88.50 130 24/09/2014
55 Edem Sanketh B BC - B 574 600 95.67 170 200 85.00 118 09/04/2014
56 Vemuganti Laxmi Nandan B OC 589 600 98.17 182 200 91.00 125 22/09/2014
57 Kamakula Premnath Anupama B SC 519 600 86.50 177 200 88.50 101 09/05/2014
58 Kathula Madhu Chakravarthi B SC 557 600 92.83 174 200 87.00 97 25/09/2014
59 Koorapati Tejasri B BC - D 587 600 97.83 185 200 92.50 115 25/09/2014
60 Bhukya Mothilal B ST 565 600 94.17 183 200 91.50   27-09-2014
61 Shreeshta Kulkarni GF OC   600 0.00   200 0.00    
62 Pattoori Vinay Kumar GF OC   600 0.00   200 0.00    
63 Baddam Bhavya GF OC   600 0.00   200 0.00    
64 Baddam Greeshma GF OC   600 0.00   200 0.00    
65 Radha Reddy Alhila Reddy GF OC   600 0.00   200 0.00    
66 Manmitha Reddy Vangeti GF OC   600 0.00   200 0.00    
67 D. Sushma Reddy GF OC   600 0.00   200 0.00    
68 Kota Sindhu Reddy GF OC   600 0.00   200 0.00    
69 Ellanki Likhitha GF OC   600 0.00   200 0.00    
70 Mova Thrinatha Sai Bharghav GF OC   600 0.00   200 0.00    
71 K. Ajay Joseph GF OC   600 0.00   200 0.00    
72 Havish Gunapaneedu GF OC   600 0.00   200 0.00    
73 Kokkalla Sai Sreeja GF OC   600 0.00   200 0.00    
74 Pawar Lalitha Choudhary GF OC   600 0.00   200 0.00    
75 Ganta Ramya GF OC   600 0.00   200 0.00    
76 Sandeep Bharadwaj K GF OC   600 0.00   200 0.00    
77 Gujjula Manvitha Sindhu GF OC   600 0.00   200 0.00    
78 Durbhaka Anitha GF OC   600 0.00   200 0.00    
79 Kathi Ravali GF SC   600 0.00   200 0.00    
80 B.Krishna Mithra GF BC - A   600 0.00   200 0.00    
81 Devunoori Arun Kumar GF BC - D   600 0.00   200 0.00    
82 Chilukuri Aravind Yadav GF BC - D   600 0.00   200 0.00    
83 Dara Sushma GF SC   600 0.00   200 0.00    
84 MA Saiff Ali GF BC - E   600 0.00   200 0.00    
85 Lavoori Swathi GF ST   600 0.00   200 0.00    
86 Sarita Panda GF OC   600 0.00   200 0.00    
87 Malreddy Venkateshwara Reddy GF OC   600 0.00   200 0.00    
88 Vunnam Sravya GF BC - C   600 0.00   200 0.00    
89 Boga Sowmya GF BC - B   600 0.00   200 0.00    
90 Goddala Vijay Kumar GF SC   600 0.00   200 0.00    
91 Pippoji Lokeshchandra GF BC - B   600 0.00   200 0.00    
92 Arelli Anil Kumar GF BC - B   600 0.00   200 0.00    
93 Pranathi Reddy GF OC   600 0.00   200 0.00    
94 Gunda Ravi Shanker Reddy GF OC   600 0.00   200 0.00    
95 R. Sunil Kumar GF ST   600 0.00   200 0.00    
96 Domakonda Saisudha GF BC - D   600 0.00   200 0.00    
97 G. Rakesh Sharma GF BC - B   600 0.00   200 0.00    
98 Kauser Samreen GF BC - E   600 0.00   200 0.00    
99 Ganji Ganesh Kumar GF BC - B   600 0.00   200 0.00    
100 Krishnapelly Sai Kumar GF SC   600 0.00   200 0.00    
101 Kommaragudem Bhavani GF SC   600 0.00   200 0.00    
102 Kaatam Sushma Reddy GF OC   600 0.00   200 0.00    
103 Rachamalla Preethi GF BC - A   600 0.00   200 0.00    
104 Badugu Santhoshi GF SC   600 0.00   200 0.00    
105 Deepthi P GF SC   600 0.00   200 0.00    
106 P. Kireeti GF OC   600 0.00   200 0.00    
107 Banoth Surya GF ST   600 0.00   200 0.00    
108 Shiva Rachana Jilukara GF SC   600 0.00   200 0.00    
109 Enaganti Ramkishan Rao GF OC   600 0.00   200 0.00    
110 Routhu Rahul GF BC - A   600 0.00   200 0.00    
                       
                     
C1 - Category - 25% of Management Quota Seats
111 T. Lakshmi Meghana C1 OC-Brahmin 573 600 95.50 184 200 92.00    
112 Sindhuja Dudala C1 OC 0   ### 0 200 0.00    
113 Sai Prateek M C1 OC 529 600 88.17 172 200 86.00    
114 Y. Shivani Srinivas C1 OC 455 600 75.83 149 200 74.50    
115 Alladi Udith Vardhan C1 BC - D 441 600 73.50 163 200 81.50    
116 Vishnu Priya Kodali C1 OC 226 600 37.67 172 200 86.00    
117 Anumula Rachana Reddy C1 OC 467 600 77.83 174 200 87.00    
118 Kunta Rupali C1 BC - A 559 600 93.17 182 200 91.00    
119 Karya Deeksha Mummaneni C1 OC- Kamma 578 600 96.33 182 200 91.00    
120 S. Sai Shashank C1 OC-Brahmin 480 600 80.00 173 200 86.50    
121 Dwithi Chakitha Reddy C1 OC 464 600 77.33 164 200 82.00    
122 Nadimatla Milindram C1 BC - B
Padmashali
547 600 91.17 182 200 91.00    
123 V. Abhinaya C1 OC-Reddy 560 600 93.33 183 200 91.50    
124 D.Abhiram Rao C1 OC-Velama 576 600 96.00 186 200 93.00    
125 P. Vaibhavi C1 OC-Chowdary 571 600 95.17 186 200 93.00    
126 Ankita Krishnam C1 OC 523 600 87.17 171 200 85.50    
127 Amulya Upendram C1 OC 556 600 92.67 164 200 82.00    
128 Amitha Bandari C1 BC - D 483 600 80.50 176 200 88.00    
129 Kondapalli Anjali Reddy C1 OC 450 600 75.00 152 200 76.00    
130 Bhavitha Vemula C1 OC 495 600 82.50 180 200 90.00    
131 A. Ujwala C1 OC 547 600 91.17 176 200 88.00    
132 Goli Sai Anjala C1 BC 558 600 93.00 173 200 86.50    
133 L.Guna Sahithi C1 OC 474 600 79.00 166 200 83.00    
134 Gudur Anshul Reddy C1 OC 520 600 86.67 145 200 72.50    
135 Bandaru Vaishnav C1 OC 448 600 74.67 164 200 82.00    
C2 - Category - 15% of Management Quota Seats under NRI Students/NRI Wards as per G.O.Ms. No. 97, dt. 06-07-2013
136 Yeleti Viswa Teja C2 OC 500 600 83.33 164 200 82.00    
137 K.Vainika Reddy C2 OC 468 600 78.00 163 200 81.50    
138 S.Anirudh Reddy C2 OC 537 600 89.50 178 200 89.00    
139 P.Chandralekha C2 BC - B 579 600 96.50 187 200 93.50    
140 Harshith Reddy C2 OC 0 600 0.00 0 200 0.00    
141 K.Rishika C2 OC 370 600 61.67 126 200 63.00    
142 Dedipya Bhamidipati C2 OC 0 600 0.00 0 200 0.00    
143 V. Vyshnavi Reddy C2 OC 483 600 80.50 173 200 86.50    
144 Sudiksha Veerareddy C2 OC 0 600 0.00 0 200 0.00    
145 Kunduru Dinesh Reddy C2 OC 569 600 94.83 169 200 84.50    
146 Meghna Reddy Mamidi C2 OC-Reddy 399 600 66.50 166 200 83.00    
147 Tarigopula Rahul C2 OC-Kamma 530 600 88.33 181 200 90.50    
148 Jarugula Rajaswi C2 OC-Chowdary 548 600 91.33 179 200 89.50    
149 P. Bhargava Reddy C2 OC-Reddy 0 600 0.00 0 200 0.00    
150 Gundlapelli Sreeji C2 BC - B
Padmashali
567 600 94.50 177 200 88.50    


MBBS Admitted in merit wise 2013-14
Merit Wise Name of the Students Category MQ/MQ Category Marks Obtained by the student in 10+2 along with maximum marks
( i.e. out of which)
(Exam) AIPMT,
State PMT etc 
Date of Admission
PCB
Marks
PCB     % English Marks English   
Marks Max Marks Marks Max Marks
 
A - Category
1 Dilly Nitish Chandra A OC 565 600 94.17 173 200 86.50 135 09/12/2013
2 T. Rahul Reddy A BC - C 565 600 94.17 167 200 83.50 129 29/07/2013
3 P. Ravali A OC 594 600 99.00 187 200 93.50 126 29/07/2013
4 K. Divya Bhavani A OC 570 600 95.00 182 200 91.00 127 29/07/2013
5 Varsha Kanwar A OC 577 600 96.17 183 200 91.50 126 30/07/2013
6 Popuri Sowmya Bhashini A OC 596 600 99.33 194 200 97.00 124 29/07/2013
7 Kotagiri Hanisha A OC 595 600 99.17 192 200 96.00 124 29/07/2013
8 Mir Hyder Ali Khan A OC 584 600 97.33 188 200 94.00 124 29/07/2013
9 Katikaneni Vaishnavi A OC 570 600 95.00 174 200 87.00 125 29/07/2013
10 Guggilla Giridhar Sai A OC 577 600 96.17 188 200 94.00 124 29/07/2013
11 J. Monica A OC 597 600 99.50 179 200 89.50 122 29/07/2013
12 Varanasi Manaswini Priya A OC 574 600 95.67 191 200 95.50 124 29/07/2013
13 Lanka Gourav Reddy A OC 574 600 95.67 174 200 87.00 124 29/07/2013
14 M. S. S. Sasi Kiran A OC 540 600 90.00 176 200 88.00 127 29/07/2013
15 Sahabote Vaishnavi A OC 567 600 94.50 180 200 90.00 124 29/07/2013
16 Potu Sanjana Reddy A OC 600 600 100.00 191 200 95.50 121 29/07/2013
17 Bojja Yashasvi A OC 587 600 97.83 185 200 92.50 122 29/07/2013
18 Vishal Pratik K A BC - D 268 300 89.33 83 100 83.00 126 30/07/2013
19 Macha Sahithi A BC - B 591 600 98.50 193 200 96.50 121 19/09/2013
20 Bommireddypalli Ratnavani A OC 578 600 96.33 178 200 89.00 122 16/09/2013
21 Ghazala Roohi A BC - E 546 600 91.00 173 200 86.50 121 29/07/2013
22 Sujay Parasa A BC - B 563 600 93.83 183 200 91.50 119 30/07/2013
23 Abbagoni Vaidarshi A BC - B 596 600 99.33 190 200 95.00 116 29/07/2013
24 Ramini Sheetal A OC 582 600 97.00 169 200 84.50 117 27/09/2013
25 Shraddha Sanjay Sarvi A BC - B 594 600 99.00 188 200 94.00 115 29/07/2013
26 Rashmi Shekar Chengalpattu A BC - D 597 600 99.50 192 200 96.00 114 29/07/2013
27 M. Sushmitha A BC - D 570 600 95.00 179 200 89.50 116 29/07/2013
28 Munuganti Santoshi A BC - B 566 600 94.33 176 200 88.00 116 29/07/2013
29 OM Vasavi Palam A BC - D 576 600 96.00 175 200 87.50 115 29/07/2013
30 Kadi Naga Ravi Teja A BC - B 575 600 95.83 178 200 89.00 115 29/07/2013
31 Kommuru Suhas A BC - B 596 600 99.33 191 200 95.50 113 30/07/2013
32 Maddepuri Divya Chandra A BC - D 584 600 97.33 189 200 94.50 114 29/07/2013
33 K. Shivani A BC - B 594 600 99.00 186 200 93.00 113 29/07/2013
34 S. Kiranmyee A BC - D 547 600 91.17 170 200 85.00 117 29/07/2013
35 Singa Vyshma Bhatt A BC - D 501 600 83.50 182 200 91.00 121 29/07/2013
36 Ankam Babitha A BC - B 557 600 92.83 165 200 82.50 116 19/09/2013
37 Gandra Anusha A BC - D 557 600 92.83 175 200 87.50 116 29/07/2013
38 Miriyala Sushma A BC - B 568 600 94.67 180 200 90.00 115 31/07/2013
39 N. Naresh Kumar A BC - D 589 600 98.17 189 200 94.50 113 31/07/2013
40 Husna Fatima A BC - E 555 600 92.50 181 200 90.50 116 30/07/2013
41 K. Vidhya A BC - D 566 600 94.33 173 200 86.50 115 17/09/2013
42 Pittala Lakshmi Prasanna A BC - D 543 600 90.50 188 200 94.00 117 19/09/2013
43 Divya T A BC - B 598 600 99.67 191 200 95.50 112 31/07/2013
44 Adigoppula Supriya A BC - B 595 600 99.17 188 200 94.00 112 29/07/2013
45 Samatha Kodam A BC - B 560 600 93.33 173 200 86.50 115 29/07/2013
46 Vindakodu Surya Teja A BC - B 559 600 93.17 175 200 87.50 115 29/07/2013
47 Devarakonda Aravind Sai A BC - B 579 600 96.50 173 200 86.50 113 31/07/2013
48 Pooja Mali A BC - B 590 600 98.33 187 200 93.50 112 29/07/2013
49 Dasaraju Harish A BC - D 589 600 98.17 191 200 95.50 112 18/09/2013
50 Nagelli Srivalli Goud A BC - B 588 600 98.00 179 200 89.50 112 31/07/2013
51 Danthanapelly Akshitha A BC - B 588 600 98.00 189 200 94.50 111 19/09/2013
52 Nada Mehreen A BC - E 565 600 94.17 186 200 93.00 107 20/09/2013
53 Pulla Namratha Bensha A BC - C 511 600 85.17 186 200 93.00 109 29/07/2013
54 Harsha Kumari A BC - A 546 600 91.00 175 200 87.50 105 29/07/2013
55 K. Meghana A BC - A 579 600 96.50 191 200 95.50 102 29/07/2013
56 Karri Meenachi A BC - A 541 600 90.17 171 200 85.50 105 19/09/2013
57 Ananth S A SC 538 600 89.67 185 200 92.50 104 30/07/2013
58 Gaddam Saranya A BC - A 572 600 95.33 188 200 94.00 100 29/07/2013
59 Munavath Charan Naik A ST 560 600 93.33 183 200 91.50 101 29/07/2013
60 Anusha Palaparthi A ST 529 600 88.17 164 200 82.00 103 31/07/2013
61 Gunjapadiga Aishwarya A BC - A 569 600 94.83 175 200 87.50 99 29/07/2013
62 Peddinti Mamatha A BC - A 531 600 88.50 163 200 81.50 102 17/09/2013
63 M. Sushmita Chand A ST 533 600 88.83 183 200 91.50 101 31/07/2013
64 Nethavath Shyam Kumar A ST 541 600 90.17 183 200 91.50 100 19/09/2013
65 Rathod Rahul A ST 561 600 93.50 171 200 85.50 98 20/09/2013
66 Ojasvitha Gaikwad A SC 552 600 92.00 172 200 86.00 96 31/07/2013
67 Moka Sreeja A SC 566 600 94.33 191 200 95.50 94 30/07/2013
68 Minde Ramesh Karan A SC 575 600 95.83 187 200 93.50 93 29/07/2013
69 Ongole Monika A SC 571 600 95.17 183 200 91.50 93 29/07/2013
70 Sole Padmasree A SC 581 600 96.83 187 200 93.50 92 29/07/2013
71 Tangadapally Rajkumar A SC 462 600 77.00 157 200 78.50 102 20/09/2013
72 V. Seshu Kumar A SC 503 600 83.83 167 200 83.50 98 29/07/2013
73 Kodirekka Amrutha Varshini A SC 488 600 81.33 171 200 85.50 99 19/09/2013
74 Donka Bhargavi A SC 553 600 92.17 180 200 90.00 92 17/09/2013
75 M. Shiva Teja A SC 530 600 88.33 180 200 90.00 93 19/09/2013
B - Category
76 Pokala Prashanth B OC 560 600 93.33 185 200 92.50 123 29/07/2013
77 Naga Sravya Jaladi B OC 589 600 98.17 172 200 86.00 119 29/07/2013
78 Aishwarya Rajan B OC 600 600 100.00 192 200 96.00 118 29/07/2013
79 Kameshwari Shriya Nadiminti B OC 584 600 97.33 183 200 91.50 119 29/07/2013
80 M. Ravali B OC 589 600 98.17 192 200 96.00 116 16/09/2013
81 A. Gunasekhar Reddy B OC 580 600 96.67 185 200 92.50 117 16/09/2013
82 K. Padma Sri B OC 600 600 100.00 187 200 93.50 115 16/09/2013
83 Sriram Shravani B BC - D 538 600 89.67 176 200 88.00 115 31/07/2013
84 Sindham Bhavana B BC - B 555 600 92.50 180 200 90.00 111 29/07/2013
85 Chowdary Vivek Kumar B BC - D 582 600 97.00 175 200 87.50 108 20/09/2013
86 Bommakanti Nandini B BC - B 571 600 95.17 190 200 95.00 108 17/09/2013
87 Mohammed Shujauddin B BC - E 566 600 94.33 177 200 88.50 99 16/09/2013
88 Arundeep Singh Rattu B BC - A 530 600 88.33 182 200 91.00 97 31/07/2013
89 CH. Kavya B SC 547 600 91.17 175 200 87.50 90 16/09/2013
90 Apeksha Neware B SC 572 600 95.33 177 200 88.50 87 17/09/2013
C1 - Category - 25% of Management Quota Seats
91 K Deepshika C Gen. 593 600 98.833 183 200 91.50 593 31/07/2013
92 Kolan Ashwitha C Gen. 590 600 98.333 182 200 91.00 590 31/07/2013
93 N Bhramara Reddy C Gen. 586 600 97.667 182 200 91.00 586 31/07/2013
94 J Akshitha Reddy C Gen. 581 600 96.833 174 200 87.00 581 31/07/2013
95 Suraj Rishika C SC 581 600 96.83 182 200 91.00 581 31/07/2013
96 Shashank Reddy C Gen. 580 600 96.67 177 200 88.50 580 31/07/2013
97 D Laxmi Sahithi C Gen. 579 600 96.50 186 200 93.00 579 31/07/2013
98 J Arshitha Reddy C Gen. 577 600 96.167 165 200 82.50 577 31/07/2013
99 Komtireddy Sai Teja Reddy C Gen. 573 600 95.5 167 200 83.50 573 31/07/2013
100 Vasireddy Geethika C Gen. 572 600 95.33 172 200 86.00 572 31/07/2013
101 A Pratyusha C Gen. 571 600 95.17 185 200 92.50 571 31/07/2013
102 B Ujwala Reddy C Gen. 566 600 94.33 169 200 84.50 566 31/07/2013
103 Bai Reddy Suyash Reddy C Gen. 565 600 94.17 174 200 87.00 565 31/07/2013
104 Karnati Sravya C Gen. 562 600 93.667 174 200 87.00 562 31/07/2013
105 KVDK Kavya C Gen. 559 600 93.17 176 200 88.00 559 31/07/2013
106 Rao Meghana C Gen. 559 600 93.17 171 200 85.50 559 31/07/2013
107 Tummalapally Ashritha Reddy C Gen. 559 600 93.167 177 200 88.50 559 31/07/2013
108 D Meghana C BC - D 558 600 93 181 200 90.50 558 31/07/2013
109 A Lokendranath Chowdari C Gen. 557 600 92.833 177 200 88.50 557 31/07/2013
110 Gundu Pallavi C BC - A 555 600 92.50 183 200 91.50 555 31/07/2013
111 K Poojitha Reddy C Gen. 551 600 91.833 184 200 92.00 551 31/07/2013
112 M Niveditha Anand C Gen. 550 600 91.67 166 200 83.00 550 31/07/2013
113 Nanneni Bharath Chandra C Gen. 549 600 91.5 185 200 92.50 549 31/07/2013
114 U Tejaswi C Gen. 547 600 91.17 174 200 87.00 547 31/07/2013
115 B Vivek Reddy C Gen. 537 600 89.50 158 200 79.00 537 31/07/2013
116 A B Sai Samhitha C Gen. 535 600 89.167 172 200 86.00 535 31/07/2013
117 Bhumika Lalwani C Gen. 266 300 88.667 80 100 80.00 266 31/07/2013
118 M Rohit Reddy C Gen. 532 600 88.667 178 200 89.00 532 31/07/2013
119 Devarapalli Gowtham Reddy C Gen. 529 600 88.167 178 200 89.00 529 31/07/2013
120 Mandava Bhargavi C Gen. 526 600 87.667 172 200 86.00 526 31/07/2013
121 Harshita Dodda C Gen. 525 600 87.5 183 200 91.50 525 31/07/2013
122 Medasani Dharani Chaithra C Gen. 525 600 87.5 178 200 89.00 525 31/07/2013
123 Swetha Anupindi C Gen. 520 600 86.667 170 200 85.00 520 31/07/2013
124 K Vamshi Krishna C Gen. 512 600 85.333 146 200 73.00 512 31/07/2013
125 Lingireddy Navaneeth Reddy C Gen. 510 600 85.00 139 200 69.50 510 31/07/2013
126 K Sai Priya C Gen. 498 600 83.00 171 200 85.50 498 31/07/2013
127 Sandhya M C Gen. 498 600 83 182 200 91.00 498 31/07/2013
C2 - Category - 15% of Management Quota Seats under NRI Students/NRI Wards
as per G.O.Ms. No. 97, dt. 06-07-2013
128 Sangam Anurag Reddy C Gen. 586 600 97.60 180 200 90.00 586 30/09/2013
129 Aneesha Yaganti, USA C Gen. 530 600 88.25 190 200 95.00 530 30/09/2013
130 Damerla Kshiraja Rao C Gen. 510 600 85.00 173 200 86.50 510 30/09/2013
131 Prithvi S Parvathaneni, USA C Gen. 443 500 84.67 168 200 84.00 443 30/09/2013
132 Hema Praharaju, UK C Gen. 1010 1200 84.58 160 200 80.00 1010 30/09/2013
133 Sindhu Kondaveeti, USA C Gen. 318 400 82.90 168 200 84.00 318 30/09/2013
134 G Rakshith C Gen. 248 300 82.67 95 100 95.00 248 30/09/2013
135 A Anugna C Gen. 495 600 82.50 173 200 86.50 495 30/09/2013
136 K Venkata Ramana C BC - A 489 600 81.50 176 200 88.00 489 30/09/2013
137 Sabbella Revathi Bala C Gen. 482 600 80.33 166 200 83.00 482 30/09/2013
138 R Neha Reddy C Gen. 476 600 79.33 183 200 91.50 476 30/09/2013
139 Syed Maaz Uddin C Gen. 469 600 78.17 160 200 80.00 469 30/09/2013
140 Munnamgi Venkata
Supraja, USA
C Gen. 320 400 77.83 190 200 0.00 320 30/09/2013
141 A Akhilandeshwari C Gen. 466 600 77.67 158 200 79.00 466 30/09/2013
142 K Dhruthi C Gen. 463 600 77.17 177 200 88.50 463 30/09/2013
143 B Kavya Sai C Gen. 462 600 77.00 145 200 72.50 462 30/09/2013
144 Siddharth Atukuri C Gen. 229 300 76.33 75 100 75.00 229 30/09/2013
145 Angelica Naomigold
Tappita, Riyadh
C BC - C 227 300 75.67 91 100 91.00 227 30/09/2013
146 Vidushi Sharma C Gen. 450 600 75.00 173 200 86.5 450 30/09/2013
147 A Naga Sai Akhila Sree C Gen. 438 600 73.00 158 200 79.00 438 30/09/2013
148 Tetali Sravya C Gen. 435 600 72.50 156 200 78.00 435 30/09/2013
149 M Ramshankar Reddy C Gen. 427 600 71.17 148 200 74.00 427 30/09/2013
150 Vegesna Arvind Varma  C Gen. 387 600 64.50 140 200 70.00 387 30/09/2013



PG List

List of students admitted in PG course academic year - 2015-16
Sl. No. Admn. No. Name of the Candidate  Specialization in PG Remarks
Convenor Quota
1 01/2015-16 Dr. Baikadi Mounika MD/General Medicine  
2 02/2015-16 Dr.Safia Fatima MD/General Medicine  
3 03/2015-16 B. Sree Chaitanya Naga Samyukta MS/Obst & Gynaec  
4 04/2015-16 Dr Prathyusha Thanuku MD/DVL  
5 05/2015-16 Dr.A. Rakesh MD/Pulmonary Medicine  
6 06/2015-16 Dr.Jaligama Naga Sahitya MD/Anaesthesia  
7 07/2015-16 Dr.Oggu Rajani MD/Radiodiagnosis   
8 08/2015-16 Dr.Soujanya Tirupati MD/Anaesthesia  
9 09/2015-16 Dr.Nakka Alekya MS/General Surgery  
10 10/2015-16 Dr. Rithika Singh MS/Orthopaedics  
11 11/2015-16 Dr. Swathi Chouty MD/Pathology  
12 12/2015-16 Dr.Vijaya Kumari.G MD/Radiodiagnosis/Service  
13 13/2015-16 Dr.Sidhartha M MD/General Medicine/Service  
14 14/2015-16 Dr.Deepika Kommu MD/Psychiatry  
15 15/2015-16 Dr. Devulapalli Srinath MD/Paediatrics  
16 16/2015-16 Dr.Muneshwar Vaishali Narayana Rao MS/Opthalmology/Service  
17 17/2015-16 Dr.Thirupalaiah Lingam MS/General Surgery/Service  
18 18/2015-16 Dr.Mandadi Anusha MD/SPM  
19 19/2015-16 Dr.T. Ashita Singh MD/Microbiology Un-filled Seat
Management Quota
20 20/2015-16 Dr. Nutulapati Suraja MD/General Medicine  
21 21/2015-16 Dr.Rahul Kumar Manohar MD/Anesthesiology  
22 22/2015-16 Dr.Nagareddy Sai Siddarth MD/Psychiatry  
23 23/2015-16 Dr.Vineesha Lakshmi MD/Paediatrics  
24 24/2015-16 Dr.Safa Ansari MD/Pulmonary Medicine  
25 25/2015-16 Dr.Suryadevara Neeraja MD/DVL  
26 26/2015-16 Dr. V. Pranhita MS/Obst. & Gynaec  
27 27/2015-16 Dr. Jaya Banerjee MD/Microbiology  
28 28/2015-16 Dr. Damera Shirin Pratima MD/Pathology  
29 29/2015-16 Dr. Dwarampudi Anjani MD/General Medicine  
30 30/2015-16 Dr.Ramakanth Reddy Kankanala MD/Physiology  
31 31/2015-16 Dr.Rabiya Basreen MD/Pharmacology  
32 32/2015-16 Dr.Yeshwanth MS/Orthopaedics  
33 33/2015-16 Dr.Nikhila G MD/Radiology  
34 34/2015-16 Dr.G. S. Keerthi MS/ENT  
35 35/2015-16 Dr.Vaishnavi V MD/Community Medicine  
36 36/2015-16 Dr.N. Karthini Baba MD/DVL  
37 37/2015-16 Dr.Jampana Sruthi MD/Anaesthesia  
38 38/2015-16 Dr.Vijaitha S. M MD/Biochemistry  
39 39/2015-16 Dr.Marpally Kaushik MS/Orthopaedics  
40 40/2015-16 Dr.Iphineni Thanusha MS/Ophthalmology  
41 41/2015-16 Dr.Samyuktha Reddy MD/General Medicine  
42 42/2015-16 Dr.Avinash C MS/General Surgery  
43 43/2015-16 Dr.Ashok Raji Thazhamon MS/General Surgery  

List of students admitted in PG course academic year - 2014-15

Sl.No. Admn. No. Name of the Candidate  Specialization in PG Remarks
Convenor Quota
1 01/2014-15 Dr. Shalini Reddy Nimma MD/Radiodiagnosis  
2 02/2014-15 Dr. Mohd Shuja Uzzaman Bilal MD/General Medicine  
3 03/2014-15 Dr. Pratish Rao Vennamaneni MS/Orthopaedics  
4  04/2014-15 Dr. T. Sreeveena MS/Obst. & Gynaec  
5 05/2014-15 Dr. Nagamani V MD/Paediatrics  
6 06/2014-15 Dr. J. V. N. K. Aravind MS/General Surgery  
7 07/2014-15 Dr. Harilitha Gindham MD/DVL  
8  08/2014-15 Dr. Manam Deepika MS/Ophthalmology  
9 09/2014-15 Dr. Srivanth Dasari MS/Orthopaedics  
10 10/2014-15 Dr. Tejasree R MD/Anaesthesia  
11 11/2014-15 Dr. Divya M MS/General Surgery  
12 12/2014-15 Dr. Doddi Neusha MD/General Medicine  
13 13/2014-15 Dr. Pradeep Kumar Jajula MD/Anaesthesia  
14 14/2014-15 Dr. Farheen Sultana MD/Psychiatry  
15 15/2014-15 Dr. Swathi Talari MD/Pulmonary Medicine  
16 16/2014-15 Dr. Bhuvaneswari B MD/General Medicine/Service Discontinued
17 17/2014-15 Dr. Prasanna Laxmi Sirikonda MD/DVL/Service  
18 18/2014-15 Dr. Anurakti P MD/Pathology  
19 19/2014-15 Dr. Vijaya Kumar Bomma MS/ENT/Service  
20 20/2014-15 Dr. Prasanna Rani Vennemalla MD/Community Medicine  
Management Quota
21 21/2014-15 Dr. P. Arya MD/Pulmonary Medicine  
22 22/2014-15 Dr. Sanjana Chennamaneni MS/Ophthalmology  
23 23/2014-15 Dr. Mrinalini Basaboini MD/Psychiatry  
24 24/2014-15 Dr. Adapa Srinivas MD/Anaesthesia  
25 25/2014-15 Dr. Varun Mitra Vallabhapurapu MD/General Medicine  
26 26/2014-15 Dr. Nihar K. Reddy MD/Radiology  
27 27/2014-15 Dr. M. Nagendra Vishnu Vardhan MS/Orthopaedics  
28 28/2014-15 Dr. Keshav Reddy Kanthala MD/General Medicine  
29 29/2014-15 Dr. Girija Shetkar MD/Paediatrics  
30 30/2014-15 Dr. G. Satya Priya MS/Obst. & Gynaec  
31 31/2014-15 Dr. Sruthi Maddala MD/Pathology  
32 32/2014-15 Dr. Sakhamuri Sanjay Chowdary MS/General Surgery  
33 33/2014-15 Dr. N. Spandana MD/DVL  
34 34/2014-15 Dr. M. Raghavender Reddy MD/General Medicine  
35 35/2014-15 Dr. Akshay Singh MS/General Surgery  
36 36/2014-15 Dr. Prathibha P MD/Radiology  
37 37/2014-15 Dr. Manasi Kharderkar MD/Anaesthesia  
38 38/2014-15 Dr. Vishnu Nandan Koduri MD/Community Medicine  

Sl. No.  Name of Students Category
No of Seats Permitted / Recog.
Sub-Categories % of marks obtained in PG entrance exam Merit No. Date of Admission Name of PG teachers to whom allocated
MQ /MQ SC/ST/OBC/ Others
 
MD – ANATOMY
1 VACANT  
2
         
MD – PHYSIOLOGY
1 VACANT  
2
         
MD- Biochemistry
1 Dr. K. Ravi Babu CQ ***
2
BC-B       Dr Aparna Varma, Prof. & HOD
2 Dr. K. Sravanthi MQ OC-Reddy       Dr Aparna Varma, Prof. & HOD
MD – PHARMACOLOGY
1 VACANT CQ
2
         
2 Dr. D. T. V. Naresht   OC  ## ## 
31/07/2013
Dr G Prasuna, Prof. & HOD
PATHOLOGY
1 Kontham Praveen CQ 
2
SC 54 4389 31/07/2013 Dr V Krishna Kumar, Prof.
2 Dr. S. Snehaja Reddy  MQ OC  ## ##  31/07/2013 Dr Ranveer Singh, Prof. & HOD
ANAESTHESIOLOGY
1 Rubina Waheedunnisa CQ 
4
BC - E 67.5 944 29/07/2013 Dr T Rambabu, Professor
2 Kattela Swathi CQ  BC-A 63 1856 15/07/2013 Dr T Aruna Subhash, Prof. & HOD
3 Dr. Samanth Reddy  MQ OC (Reddy)  ## ##  31/07/2013 Dr P Dastagiri Reddy, Prof.
4 Dr. Potluri Priyanka MQ OC (Kamma)  ## ##  31/07/2013 Dr A Satyanarayana, Prof.
DVL
1 Mallavalli Sandeepthi CQ 
3
BC-B 73 284 27/07/2013 Dr G K Prasad, Prof. & HOD
2 Dr. Snigdha Jampanapalli MQ Kapu (Reddy)  ## ##  31/07/2013 Dr Nagendra Chary, Prof.
3  Dr. B. Srujana  MQ OC (Brahmin)  ## ##  31/07/2013 Dr B Narayan Reddy, Assoc. Prof.
ENT
1 Dr. Pravin Tez Seepana MQ
1
OBC (Kalinga)  ## ##  31/07/2013 Dr Goutam Ghosh, Prof.
GENERAL MEDICINE
1 Khaja Shakeeb Ahrar MQ. 
6
BC-E 73 306 15/07/2013 Dr Ravindra Kumar, Prof.
2 Bapanpally Y. Keerthi CQ  SC 62.5 2004 16/07/2013 Dr E A Ashok Kumar, Prof. & HOD
3 Vamsi Krishna Korrapati CQ  OC 56 3667 27/07/2013 Dr E A Ashok Kumar, Prof. & HOD
4 Dr. Khareedu Ramya  MQ OC  ## ##  31/07/2013 Dr Ravindra Kumar, Prof.
5 Dr. Rama Kumar  MQ BC-A (Kalinga)  ## ##  31/07/2013 Dr Vimal Rai, Professor
6 Dr. Sneha Sagar MQ OC (Kamma)  ## ##  31/07/2013 Dr K Ashok, Prof.
GENERAL SURGERY
1 Gangwar Manisha Reddy CQ 
4
OC 69 724 29/07/2013 Dr T V Mallikarjun, Prof.
2 Arshad Ahmed CQ  BC - B 47 6458 29/07/2013 Dr Gattu Vasanth Rao, Prof.
3 Dr. K. Sameera MQ OC (Brahmin)  ## ##  31/07/2013 Dr Kameswari Prasad, Prof. & HOD
4 Dr. Kembavi Abhinav  MQ
OC  ## ##  31/07/2013 Dr Shobha Balakrishnan, Prof.
OBST. & GYNAEC.
1 Lavanya Malavatu CQ 
2
ST 65.5 1298 15/07/2013 Dr Kalpana, Prof. & HOD
2 Dr. Balmuri Sahithi  MQ OC (Velma)  ## ##  31/07/2013 Dr Dafedar Haq, Prof.
OPHTHALMOLOGY
1 J. Kavya Rao CQ ***
2
OC  ## ##  31/07/2013 Dr Vidyavathi, Prof.
2 Dr. Aripitha Rao  MQ OBC (Christian)  ## ##  31/07/2013 Dr Suresh Ramachandran, Prof. & HOD
ORTHOPAEDICS
1 Susmitha Peddi CQ 
3
OC 65 1375 29/07/2013 Dr M S Gound, Profe.
2 Dr. K. Sridhar Reddy  MQ OC  ## ##  31/07/2013 Dr Siva Prasad, Prof. & HOD
3 Dr. K. Ravi Teja Reddy  MQ OC  ## ##  31/07/2013 Dr V P Raman, Prof.
PAEDIATRICS
1 Aravind Reddy Vancha CQ 
2
OC 73.5 269 15/07/2013 Dr C G Wilson, Prof.
2 Dr. V. Tejaswini Namburi  MQ OC (Kshatriyas)  ## ##  31/07/2013 Dr K V Raghava Rao, Prof.
PSYCHIATRY
1 Pindi Navitha Reddy CQ 
2
OC 60.5 2409 29/07/2013 Dr Anurag Srinvasata, Prof. & HOD
2 Dr. Anuj Parvataneni MQ Kamma Chowdary  ## ##  31/07/2013 Dr Anurag Srinvasata, Prof. & HOD
PULMONARY MEDICINE
1 Bachu Goutam  CQ 
2
BC - B 71 497 29/07/2013 Dr K Sailaja, Prof. & HOD
2 Dr. Dasari Nishanth Vundela  MQ OC  ## ##  31/07/2013 Dr K Sailaja, Prof. & HOD
RADIO-DIAGNOSIS
1 Gangishetty Swapna CQ 
3
OC 74.5 186 15/07/2013 Dr Veeraswamy, Prof. & HOD
2 Shahyan Mohsin Siddiqui CQ  BC-E 72.5 332 16/07/2013 Dr R C Kesava Rao, Prof.
3 Dr. Vishal Singh  MQ OC Rajpu(t)  ## ##  31/07/2013 Dr M L Ravindranth Assoc. Prof.

## Selection is made in accordance with postgraduate medical education regulations, 2000 in Para 9 (2) (iii) and G.O.
         No. 93, Health, Medical and family welfare (E1) department, dated 01-07-2013 issued by CQ of A.P.




List of students admitted in PG course academic year - 2012-13
>
S.no Name of Students  Category No Seats Permitted /Recog. Sub Categories % of marks obtained in PG entrance exam  Merit No.  Date of Admission  Name of PG teachers to whom allocated 
CQ/ MQ SC / ST / OBC / GEN./ Others 
                 
ANATOMY
1 Dr.Deepika Vazir  Competent Authority    BC- B 43.00% 9229 23-05-2012 Dr.P.Buchiraju , Prof. & HOD 
2 VACANT  Management   **** **** **** **** *****
PHYSIOLOGY
1 Dr. Sumayya Fathima  Competent Authority  2 BC-E 51.00% 7229 23-05-2012 Dr.P.Kasturi Bai , Prof. & HOD 
2 Dr.S.Pradeep Reddy  Management OC 59.55% ## 30-05-2012 Dr.D. S. Neagi Prof. 
BIOCHEMISTRY
1 Dr.Dakshayani Patlolla  Competent Authority  2 BC-A  53.50% 6449 23-05-2012 Dr.Y.Aparna Varma, Prof. & HOD 
2 Dr. Madhulatha .K  Management OC 68.86% ## 30-05-2012 Dr.Siddhaiah, Prof. 
PATHOLOGY
1 Dr.M.N.K. Dhanalakshmi  Competent Authority  2 BC- D 71.50% 1646 23-05-2012 Dr.Ranveer Singh , Prof. & HOD 
2 Dr.Nalani Krishna .M  Management BC- A 53.76% ## 30-05-2012  Dr.Krishna Kumar , Prof. 
ENT
1 Dr. Dereddy Maheshwar Reddy Competent Authority   1 OC 76.00% 779 22/05/2012 Dr. M. V. Subbha Rao  , Prof. & HOD 
MICROBIOLOGY
1 Dr.Quader Ahamed Jalily  Competent Authority  2 BC-E 55.50% 5909 24-05-2012 Dr.S.Manick Dass , Prof. & HOD 
2 Dr.Srividya Yeruva  Management OC 61.18% ## 30-04-2012 Dr.Nandishwar,
Prof. 
PHRMACOLOGY
1 Dr.Pentareddy Mary Rohini  Competent Authority  2 OC 55.00% 6056 23-05-2012 Dr.G.Prasuna , Prof. & HOD 
2 D.Rajashekar Katt Management BC-B 58.09% ## 30-05-2012 Dr.Subba Ratnam, Prof. 
COMMUNITY MEDICINE
1 Dr.Mahesh Kumar .M Competent Authority  2 BC- B 41.00% 9659 23-05-2012 Dr.S.N.Chappa , Prof. & HOD 
2 Dr. M. Pavani Varma  Management OC 8.1 grade  ## 30-04-2012  Dr. Govind,
Assoc. Prof.
FORENSIC MEDICINE
1 VACANT  Competent Authority  2 **** **** **** **** *****
2 Dr.Rajesh. T Management OC 62.31% ## 30-05-2012 Dr.G.Narender Reddy , Prof. & HOD 
GENERAL MEDICINE
1 Dr.Aruna Arora .P  Competent Authority   6 BC- B 80.00% 293 22-05-2012 Dr.E.A.Ashok Kumar , Prof. & HOD 
2 Dr.L.Vinila  Competent Authority   OC 80.00% 265 21-05-2012 Dr.E.A.Ashok Kumar , Prof. & HOD 
3 Dr.Vaidyam K.Sumithra Rani  Competent Authority   BC - A 61.50% 4222 30-04-2012 Dr.Ravinder Kumar , Prof. 
4 Dr.J.Prathyusha Rao  Management  OC 62.50% ## 30-04-2012 Dr.Vimal Roy , Prof. 
5 Dr.K.R .Prasuna  Management  SC- Madiga  58.36% ## 30-04-2012 Dr.Naveen Chander Reddy , Prof. 
6 Dr.K.V.D.Ankamma Chowdary  Management  OC 56.93% ## 30-04-2012 Dr. Viswanatham , Prof. 
DVL
1 Dr.Vani.G  Competent Authority   3 BC- B 77.50% 543 26-04-2012 Dr.G.K.Prasad , Prof. & HOD 
2 Dr.Kishore.S Competent Authority   BC-D 77.50% 573 23-05-2012 Dr.Nagendra Chary, Prof.
3 Dr.Kaza Janaki  Management  OC 63.34% ## 30-04-2012 Dr. Narayana Reddy, Prof. 
T.B.& RESP.MEDICINE 
1 Dr. K. Prasanth Competent Authority   2 BC 73% 1393 22/05/2012 Dr.K.Sailaja , Prof. & HOD 
2 Dr.Kishore Kumar Kanisetty  Management   BD-D  59.90% ## 30-04-2012  Dr. Mallikarjuna Rao
Assoc. Prof.
PSYCHIARTY
1 Dr.Raghuveer Raju Bosa  Competent Authority   2 BC- D 71.00% 1812 24-05-2012 Dr.Anurag Srivastava , Prof. & HOD 
2 Dr.Lakshmi Swetha  Management   OC  66.80% ## 30-04-2012 Dr. Prabhakar Korada, Prof.
GENERAL SURGERY
1 Dr.Lingamamba Devi Vadrevu  Competent Authority   4 OC 75.50% 853 22-05-2012 Dr.P.Kameswari Prasad , Prof. & HOD 
2 Dr.Narsing Rao Podapati  Competent Authority   OC- G 55.50% 5908 28-04-2012 Dr.Vasanth Rao, Prof.  
3 Dr.Kodali Sandhya  Management   OC 68.20% ## 30-04-2012 Dr.K. Srinivas, Prof.
4 Dr.Ch.Vishwajith Reddy  Management   OC 53.83% ## 30-04-2012 Dr.Y. Srinivas Assoc. Prof. 
ORTHOPAEDICS
1 Dr.Srikanth Boreddy  Competent Authority   3 OC 79.50% 366 30-04-2012 Dr.R.Siva Prasad , Prof. & HOD 
2 Dr.Dhanaraj .B Competent Authority   SC  58.00% 5188 23-05-2012 Dr.Raman, Prof. 
3 Dr.Jakinapally Sreenath Rao   Management  OC 57.26% ## 30-04-3012 Dr.Vidhya Sagar, Prof.
OPTHALMOLOGY
1 Dr.Pyaraka Divya  Competent Authority   2 OC 75.50% 849 23-05-2012 Dr.Suresh Ramachandran , Prof. & HOD 
2 Dr.Matlapudi Keerthana  Management  OC 64.82% ## 30-04-3012 Dr.Vidhya,  Prof. 
PAEADIATRICS
1 Dr.Sadhana Nallganti  Competent Authority   2 BC-A  77.00% 646 22-05-2012 Dr.Uma Ramachandran , Prof. & HOD 
2 Dr.Regina Divya  Management  OC 62.73% ## 30-04-2012 Dr. Willson, Prof. 
OBST & GYNA
1 Dr.Archana .G Competent Authority   2 BC-B  79.00% 406 30-4-2012 Dr.K.V.L.N.Sharma , Prof. & HOD 
2 Dr.Golla Shanti Sneha  Management  BC- D 58.32% ## 30-04-2012 Dr.Haq , Prof.
ANAESTHESIA
1 Dr.Rajkumar J. Competent Authority   4 OC 77.00% 638 26-04-2012 Dr.T.Aruna Subhash , Prof. & HOD 
2 Dr.Madhu Rathalawath Competent Authority   ST- G 52.00% 6963 28-04-2012 Dr. P. D. Reddy Prof. 
3 Dr.Magam Rishitha  Reddy   Management  OC 70.87% ## 30-04-2012 Dr.Satyanarayana Prof. 
4 Dr.Aditya Pradeep Reddy  Management  OC  70.36% ## 30-04-2012 Dr.Mukundhan, Prof. 
RADIOLOGY
1 Dr.Gajavally Santosh Kumar  Competent Authority   3 SC 76.50% 715 23-04-2012 Dr.R.C.Kesava Rao  , Prof. & HOD 
2 Dr.K.Pradyumna Reddy   Management  OC 62.20% ## 30-04-2012 Dr.V. S. Pathak , Assoc. Prof. 
3 Dr. Kouttam Swetha Priyanka Management  OC 63.70% ## 30-04-2012 Dr.Anu Kapoor
Assoc. Prof.


## Inaccordance with Postgraduate Medical Education 2000, Para 9(2)(iii) on the basis of individual             
         cumulative performance of 1st , 2nd and 3rd MBBS marks.




E) Research Publications

Research Publication-2013
1 Padma Y, Aparna VB, Kalpana B, Ritika V, Sudhakar P R. Renal Markers in Hypertensive Disorders of Pregnancy in Indian Women – A Pilot study. International Journal of Reproduction, Contraception, Obstetrics and Gynaecology. (IJRCOG – 2013 -08-121-Inpress).
2 Research Journal of Pharmaceutical, Biological and Chemical Sciences, “Study of Cognition in Type 2 Diabets with Yoga Asana and Pranayama” Rajani Santhakumari, Indla Yogananda Reddy, Challa Satish Kumar Reddy, Archana R. MediCiti Institute of Medical Sciences, Andhra Pradesh, India. April-June 2013 RJPBCS Volume 4, issue 2, Page No. 1637-1642. ISSN: 0975-8585.
 
3 Ashok K Kulkarni, Rajendra P Ojha,(2013) Conformational Flexibility and Loss of Structural Rigidity for a Model Hexapeptide, GRGDTP: 1H-NMR and Molecular Dynamics Studies, Biopolymers Journal , (Accepted Manuscript Online: In Press): DOI: 10.1002/bip.22202
 
4 Sharma PK, Ganguly E, Nagda D, Kamaraju T. Knowledge, attitude and preventive practices of South Indian women towards breast cancer. The Health Agenda, Volume 1. Issue 1. January, 2013:16-22.
 
5 Sharma PK, The Health Agenda is a Scientific, Multidisciplinary, open access, Indexed (Online ISSN No. 2320 – 3749) Health Journal. Research Journal of Medical Sciences (2013 volume 7).
 
6 “Medico Legal Aspects of prescription writing – A cross sectional study – by Dr K Srinivasulu, Published in International Journal Medico Legal update in July – December 2013, Vol. 13 No.2
 
7 “Analytical study of Medical certification of cause of death” accepted for publication in Journal of Indian Journal of Forensic Medicine & Toxicology.
 
8 “Renal markers in normal and hypertensive Disorders of pregnancy in Indian women. A Pilot Study”.Dr B Kalpana, International Journal of Reproduction, Contraception, Obstetrics & Gynaecology (IJRCOG) Vol. 2, Issue 4, Dec’13
 
9 “Evaluation of methods of estimation of Birth Weight in a rural population of India”. Dr Rekha, IJPH Oct 2013
 
10 “Comprehensive study on Homicidal Deaths in Hyderabad”. Dr Prashanth Mada,J Indian Acad Forensic Medicine.Oct-Dec 2013,Vol.35,No.4 Page 312-316.
 
11 “Deadly Robbery - A case Report " Dr Prashanth Mada,Assist.Prof,Dept of Forensic Medicine & Toxicology,MIMs-Medico-Legal update,Jan-Jun 2014,Vol.14,No.1,Page 26-29
   
   
Research Publication - 2012
1 Bacteriological Profile and Multidrug Resistance Patterns of Blood Culture Isolates is a Teaching Hospital in South India. Dr Gandhan Pavani, Dr Vani Madhavi Kommula, Dr Jyothi Lakshmi G Mudaliar. NJIRM 2012;3(3): 55-59.
 
2 Enteric Pathogens and their Resistance Pattern in Paediatrics Diarrhea in A.P. Gandham Pavani.J Microbiol. Biotech. Res. 2012; 2(4): 595-597.
 
3 Drug Susceptibility Pattern of Klebsiella and Citrobacter Infections in India. Gandham Pavani.J Microbiol. Biotech. Res. 2012; 2(4): 617-620
 
4 Ashok Kumar Kulkarni, “NMR and molecular dynamics approach for therapeutic use of a model heptapeptide:towards template design of peptide anatagonists of glycoprotein IIbIIIa-fibrinogen binding” J.Anal.Bioonal.Techniques, 2012, 3:7; http//dx.doi.org/10.4172/2155-9872.S1.00
 
5 Ashok Kumar Kulkarni, (2012), “NMR and molecular dynamics approach for therapeutic use of designed cyclic nona-peptide: Evaluation of high selectivity of oncoembryonal serum marker to anti-cancer drugs, Chemical Constellation”, Dr. BR Ambedkar National Institute of Technology (NIT) – Jalandhar (Punjab), India (Full length paper)
 
6 Divya Rajani, Rajani Santakumari, Purru Ravi Kumar, “Clinical Study of Platelet Count and Hemoglobin Concentration in Hypertensive Pregnant Women and Normotensive Pregnant Women” Research Journal of Pharmaceutical, Biological and Chemical Sciences, July-Sep 2012, Vol 3, p. 138-142
 
7 Enakshi G, Sudha N. Nutritional Status of Growth Faltered Children Aged 0-6 years in Rural Rangareddy District. Journal of Dr. NTRUHS, 2012;1(1):27-32.
 
8 Ganguly E, Nadimidla S. Morbidity Profile of Growth Faltered Children Aged 0-6 Years in Rural Rangareddy District (Andhra Pradesh), India. JDMIMSU,2012;7(1):36-40.
 
9 Nadimidla S, Ganguly E, Sharma PK. Parental characteristics of growth faltered children in rural areas of Andhra Pradesh, India. Indian Journal Of Medical Specialities,2012; 3(2):155-158.
 
10 Pawan Kumar Sharma, Disha Nagda, T Kamaraju and Enakshi Ganguly, Awareness of Breast Self Examination (BSE) Among Women of Andhra Pradesh, India. Research Journal of Medical Sciences 6(6):272-274, 2012, ISSN: 1815-9346.
 
11 Ganguly E. Supplementary Role of Health Metrics for Reducing Total Fertility Rate in a North-Indian State. Online J Health Allied Scs.2012;11(4):3.
 
12 Nadimidla S, Ganguly E, Sharma PK. Parental characteristics of growth faltered children in rural areas of Andhra Pradesh, India. Indian Journal Of Medical Specialities,2012;3(2):155-158.
 
13 Ganguly E., Garg B.S. (2012). Quality Assurance of Primary Health Care: An Indian Experience. Lambert Academic Publishing, Germany
 
14 Now and Future: after sildenafil patency (Major Issues in Sexual Medicine These Days in India) Naveenchandra Acharya, Consultant Urologist, Adnrologist and Microsurgeon Ramayyas Urology and Nepherology Institute and Hospitals, APSSM News Bulletin, Asia Pacific Society for Sexual Medicine (APSSM) Issue 14 2012
 
15 “Prevalent Sexual Dysfunction In India: A brief Overview and newer Medications to treat them”(Asia-Pacific Society for Sexual Medicine 15th Issue Bulletin)
 
16 “Thulium Laser Vaporisation and Enucleation of Prostate in Patients on Anticoagulants and Antiplatelet Agents” Dr Naveenchandra Acharya. submitted for Publication in Urology International Journal.
 
17 “Microsurgical Varicoceletomy: Outcome in Severe Oligospermia” Dr Naveenchandra Acharya, submitted for publication in Urology International Journal.
 
18 “Microsurgical Varicoceletomy: Outcome in Severe Oligospermia” Dr Naveenchandra Acharya, submitted for publication in Urology International Journal.
 

F) CME Programmes/Conferences /Workshop details

CME Programmes conducted at MIMS

Department  Date 
Biochemistry 24th Jan 2016
Pharmacology 24th Jan 2016
SPM 24th Jan 2016
General Surgery 22nd Feb 2016
Obst.& Gynacology 22nd Feb 2016
Opthalmology 27th Mar 2016
Paediatrics 24th Apr 2016
Microbiology 24th Jul 2016
Anaesthesialogy 28th Aug 2016
DVL 28th Aug 2016
Psychiatry 28th Aug 2016
Pulmonary Medicine 28th Aug 2016
Anatomy 29th Oct 2016


Workshop conducted at MIMS

Name of the Faculty Topic Dates
Dr Poonam Bhadoria, Professor of Anaesthesiology, Moulana Azad Medical College, Delhi, along with her team, conducted a CME & Workshop on “Basic Life Support & Airway Adjuncts” A Capsule Course” conducted by Anaesthesiology department 18th June 2011
Workshop  Research Methodology Training Programme – Fogarty Foundation  3rd to 17th March 2012
Workshop Biostatistics and Research Methodology 16th-17th Aug 2012

Paper / poster/ workshop attended by UG Students

Name of the students Conference Date / Oral / Paper presentation Title
Ms.Thanushree Rao Kurdula, 2k10 batch 6th Internal Medical Students Conference – MEDICON 2013, held at University College of Medical Sciences, Delhi. 11th to 14th April 2013 “Study of HDL subpopulations in Cardiovascular Disease”
Dr Aparna, Interns of 2k8 batch 3rd Annual Medical Students’ International Conference (MEDSICON 2013) at Vardhan Mahavir Medical College & Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi  9th to 11th August 2013 “Sleep Quality of Anaesthestists in two state of India”
Dr S Anantha Krishna, Intern of 2k8 batch 3rd Annual Medical Students’ International Conference (MEDSICON 2013) at Vardhan Mahavir Medical College & Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi  9th to 11th August 2013 “Prevalence of Osteoporosis and Osteopenia in Rural Adult Population of Andhra Pradesh”
Poster presentation
Dr. G Vamshi, Interns of 2k8 batch 3rd Annual Medical Students’ International Conference (MEDSICON 2013) at Vardhan Mahavir Medical College & Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi  9th to 11th August 2013 Basic Surgical Skills
Participating in the workshop

Paper / poster/ workshop attended by PG Student

Name of the PG Dept Date Conference/Seminar/Workshop Title of Paper
Dr Sudheera Community Medicine 3rd, 4th & 5th Jan 2013 21st Joint A.P. State Conference of IPHA & IAPSM held at GSL Medical College, Rajahmundry, presented a paper titled “ Awareness among Pregnant women about the PCPNDT Act”
Dr V Jaya Wardhani Pharmacology 5th to 7th Jan 2013. XXXXV Annual Conference of Indian Pharmacological Society & International Conference (IPSCON-2012) - Navigating Pharmacology towards Safe & Effective Therapy
Dr Rajesh A Kamtane 
Dr J Nitya Paediatrics 17th – 20th Jan 2013. 50th National Conference of IAP (PEDICON –2013) at Kolkata
Dr Divya 
Dr Sudheera, Community Medicine 21st Jan 2013 40th Annual National Conference of IAPSM & Joint State Conference of IPHA & IAPSM, Maharashtra , at Govt. Medical College, Nagpur.   “Express to Impress: Presentation & Communication skills and How to have your research published?”
Dr Advaith Sai A Ophthalmology Jan 17-20, 2013 28th Asia-Pacific Academy of Ophthalmology Congress held in conjunction with the 71st Annual Conference of All India Ophthalmological Society (APAO-AIOS 2013) Hyderabad International Convention Centre (HICC), Hyderabad International Trade Exhibition (HITEX), Hyderabad.
Dr Amareswari C 
Dr Silpa Bellamkonda Dr Matlapudi Keerthana
Dr Sudheera Community Medicine 22nd to 24th Jan 2013 40th Annual National Conference of IAPSM & Joint State Conference of IPHA & IAPSM, Maharashtra at Govt. Medical College, Nagpur.   “Stress among Medical Students in a Private Medical College, in A.P., - A Cross sectional study”
Dr Vani Dermatology 25th to 27th Jan 2013. DERMACON 2013, 41st National Conference of Indian Association of Dermatologists, Venereologists & Leprologists, Ahmedabad, - CME on “Current Concepts in Dermatology”
Dr Janaki Kaza
Dr Kishore Suriboyina
Dr Vidyavathi Nakka
Dr Sudheera Community Medicine 1st to 3rd Feb 2013. IPHACON 2013, 57th Annual Conference of Indian Public Health Association held at Science City, Kolkata participated as a Delegate and oral(2) presentations titled “Anxicty and Depression among Medical Students in the Private Medical College in A.P.” and titled “Male Child preference among pregnant women in the Urban slums of Hyderabad Dist.”
Dr Preeti Reddy Pathology 1st – 3rd Feb 2013 XVIII Indo American CME in Pathology held at JIPMER, Puducherry, Tamil Nadu Medical Council, Chennai.
Dr Sayeda Shahistha
Dr Nalini Krishna
Dr Dhanalakshmi
Dr Quader Ahmed Jalily Microbiology 9th & 10th Feb 2013 16th Annual Conference of Indian Association of Medical Microbiologists, A.P. State Chapter, Andhra Medical College, Visakhapatnam  “Screening for Deugue infection in Clinically suspected cases in a rural teaching hospital”.
 “Seroprevalence and significant titres of Typhord antibodies in a teaching   
Dr Srividya Yesuva
Dr G Rachana ENT 8th to 10th Feb 2013 25th Workshop at Marriot Convention Centre, Hyderabad, at MAA Research Foundation & MAA ENT Hospital Speech & Hearing Centre. - Masteriing the Techniques of Sinus Surgery
Dr K Rajashekar Microbiology 9th and 10th Feb 2013 XVI Annual Conference of Indian Association of Medical Microbiologists A.P. State Chapter, on, at Visakhapatnam Isolation and Identification of Dermatophytes among out patients attending a Rural Teaching Hospita
Dr Fatima Amathullah   Immunodiagnosis of Parasitic infections and Won Second Prize
Dr S Snehaja Reddy Pathology 20th Sept 13 Participated in Pre-conference CME, Indian Association of Pathologists & Microbiologists 31st Annual Conference of IAPM, AP state 2013 Poster Presentation – topic “Keratotic Basal Cell Carcinoma”
Dr Kontham Praveen   21st & 22nd Sept 2013 Poster Presentation – topic “Solid – cystic papillary tumor of pancreas"
Dr Rajesh Thouta Forensic Medicine 27th to 29th Sept 2013 10th Annual Conference of South India Medico Legal Assocaition SIMLA-2013 (CME & Conference Poster titled “ Role of FM doctor in disaster management” Scientific paper “Medicolegal issues in artificial reproductive
Dr J Arpitha Rao; Ophthalmology 27th to 29th Sept 2013 37th AP Ophthalmological Society Annual Conference at Warangal Ophthalmological Association – Kakatiya Medical College
Dr Keerthana
Dr G Sudheera Community Medicine 19-23 Aug 2013 Participated in Shot course on Fundamental of Biostatistics, Principles of Epidemiology & SPSS at Christian medical College, vellore  
Dr M Pavani Varma

Paper / poster/ Conferences / Workshops / Seminar attended by Faculty

Name of the Faculty Designation Dept Date Conference/Seminar/Workshop Title
Dr Enakshi Ganguly Sharma, Assoc.Prof Community Medicine 3rd–12th Jan 2013 workshop in the 1st Winter in Global Health 2013 conducted jointly by BITS Pilani, Hyderabad campus & Albert Einstein’s Center for Public Health Sciences, New York, at Birla Institute of Technology and Science – Pilani, Hyderabad campus..   
Dr Pawan Kumar Sharma Asst.Prof
Mr. GJA Chandrasekhar Lecturer (Stat.) Community Medicine
Dr.Ashok Kumar Kulkarni Prof. Physiology 13th–16th Jan 2013. Venue: Department of Biophysics, University of Mumbai, Vidyanagari, Santacruz (E), Mumbai, India.
Conference: National Symposium on Frontiers of Biophysics, Biotechnology & Bioinformatics
Changes in Cardio-parasympathetic Drive towards Innate Immunosecretory Effects Due to Laboratory Induced Stressors
Dr K V Raghava Rao Prof. Paediatrics 17th–20th Jan 2013. 50th National Conference of IAP (PEDICON –2013) at Kolkata  
Dr G Prasad Prof. DVL 25thto 27th Jan 2013 DERMACON 2013, 41st National Conference of Indian Association of Dermatologists, Venereologists & Leprologists, Ahmedabad on “Current Concepts in Dermatology” and “Hands on Training Topic: Newer Peels”
Dr B Narayan Reddy Assoc.Prof
Dr Janardhan B, Assoc.Prof
Dr Ashok Kumar Kulkarni, Asst.Prof Physiology 1st& 2nd Feb 2013 JJS College of Pharmacy, Department of Pharmaceutical Chemistry, Sri Shivarathreeshwara Nagar, Mysore, Karnataka s a Resource Person in National Seminar on “Advanced Chromatographic Techniques”
Dr Uma Ramachandran Prof. Paediatics 25th to27thJan 2013. Pre-Service IMNCI & IYCF organized at Gandhi Medical College, Department of Paediatrics topic “Genetics made Simple”
Dr Mahesh Kumar M, Tutor
Dr Pawan Kumar Sharma, Asst.Prof 22ndto29th Apr 2013
Dr Navjot Puri Sr.Res
Dr Suman Babu Assoc.Prof Anatomy 19th &20 th Mar 2013 CME & Workshop at Malla Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, Suraram, Hyderabad  
Dr P Kameshwari Prasad Prof. Gen.Surgery 28th -31st Mar 2013. Global Oncology Summit – 2013 conducted at Hyderabad Marriott Convention Centre  
Dr Shobha Balakrishnan Professor
Dr M Vijayalakshmi Assoc.Prof
Dr Vasanth Rao Gattu Prof.
Dr P Srikanth Asst.Prof
Dr Neelima Asst.Prof Microbiology 30th Apr to 2nd May 2013 Basic Workshop on Medical Education Technology, MCI Regional Centre at Gandhi Medical College  
Dr Malika Noorjehan Samozai Asst.Prof Physiology
Dr Prashanth Asst.Prof Forenic Medicine
Dr Rajive Kumar Sureka, Assoc.Prof Microbiology
Dr N Karthika, Asst.Prof Opthalmology 9thto 11th Jul 2013
Dr Y J SanthiLatha, Asst. Prof. Ophthalmology 1st to 30th Sep 2013 Trained in Phacomulsification at Sarojini Devi Eye Hospital & Regional Institute of Ophthalmology Hyderabad.  
Dr B Rajashekar Reddy Assoc.Prof. Pathology 20thto22nd Sep 2013 Participated in Indian Association of Pathologists & Microbiologists 31st Annual Conference of IAPM AP State Chapter Pre-Conference, Dept of Pathology, GMC, Sec’bad.  
Dr Ranveer Singh Prof.        
Dr Govind K Prof. SPM 23rd–24th Sep 2013 To attend – A workshop on Syndromic Case Management at Hotel Aditya Park, Ameerpet, Hyd  
Dr B Narayana Reddy Assoc.Prof DVL      
Dr B Janardhan, Assoc Prof DVL      
Dr Ch. Vijayalakshmi Asst.Prof OBGYN      
Dr  A Neelima Asst.Prof Microbiology 23rd–24th Sep 2013 To attend – A workshop on Syndromic Case Management at Hotel Aditya Park, Ameerpet, Hyd  
Dr Sudha Bala Asst.Prof SPM 27th–29th Sep 2013 XI South East Asia Regional Scientific Meet of the Inernational Epidemiological Association at Hotel Pokhara Grande, Pokhara, Nepal. Paper titled “ Determining the prevalence of osteoporosis and related factors using quantitative USG method.”
Dr.Ashok Kumar Kulkarni Prof. Physiology 25th–26thNov 2013. Venue: Department of Biotechnology, Sant Gadge Baba Amravati University (SGBAU), Amravati (MS), India.
Conference: National Conference on Current Advances in Biotechnology (NCCAB)-2013
Reduced Permeability of Fenestrated Endothelium in Joints: Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Spectroscopy and Molecular Dynamics Studies of a Competitive Blocker
Dr.Ashok Kumar Kulkarni Prof. Physiology 25th–26thNov 2013. Venue: Department of Biotechnology, Sant Gadge Baba Amravati University, Amravati (Maharashtra)
Conference: National Conference on Advances in Biotechnology
Acted as Resource Person and Delivered a PLENARY TALK
Reduced Permeability of Fenestrated Endothelium in Joints: Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Spectroscopy and Molecular Dynamics Studies of a Competitive Blocker
Dr.Ashok Kumar Kulkarni Prof. Physiology 6th–8thDec 2013. Venue: Department of Biotechnology, Sastra University, Thanjavur,Tamil Nadu.
Conference: International Conference on Biotechnology & Human Welfare, organized jointly by Sastra University – Thanjavur & MS Swaminathan Research Foundation – Chennai
Evaluation of High Selectivity of Oncoembryonal Serum Marker to Anti-cancer Drugs: NMR and Molecular Dynamics Approach for therapeutic Use of Designed Cyclic Nona-peptide
Dr.Ashok Kumar Kulkarni Prof. Physiology 17th–18thJan 2014. Workshop:
Venue: School of Life Sciences, Jawaharlal Nehru Institute of Advanced Studies (JNIAS), Hyderabad
Organized By: Schrodinger (Bangalore) and JNIAS (Hyderabad)
Recent Advances in Computational Methods for Drug Design and Discovery
Dr.Ashok Kumar Kulkarni Prof. Physiology 1st–2ndFeb 2014. Venue: Dept. of Pharmaceutical Chemistry, JSS College of Pharmacy (JSS University), Mysore.
Seminar: National Seminar on Advanced Chromatographic Techniques
Acted as Resource Person and Delivered INVITED SPEAKER TALK on Difference Gel Electrophoresis: Advances in Methodology for Biomolecular Separation and Characterization
Dr.Ashok Kumar Kulkarni Prof. Physiology 6th– 8thFeb 2014. Venue:CSIR-IICT (Indian Institute of Chemical Technology) – Hyderabad
Conference: International Conference on Chemical Biology - Disease Mechanism and Therapeutics (ICCB-2014)
Conformational Behavior of a Designed Peptide Antagonist for Inhibition of Glycoprotein IIbIIIa-Fibrinogen Interactions during Platelet Aggregation: 1H-NMR and Molecular Dynamics Approach



G) Details of awards/achievements
Details of awards/achievements

Name Posters Presentation/Seminar Awards/Achievements
Dr N Vidyavathi Erythema Nodosum Leprosum presenting as Erythema Multiforme” Silvar Medal
Dr Fatima Amathullah Immunodiagnosis of Parasitic infections Second Prize


H) Details of affiliating University
Details of affiliating University
Address / Phno University Vice Chancellor Register
Dr.KNR University Health Sciences
Address HQ Waragngal Dr.B Karunakar Reddy. Dr.T V Rao
State Telangana



I) Examination Results
Examination Results

Final MBBS Part-II(2k11- Feb 2016 )
No.of students appeared for exams 92 Students
No. of students passed in exam 80 Students
No. of students Failed in exam 02 Students
No. of students passed in first class 18 Students
No. of students passed in second class 62 Students
Percentage of passed 86..95%

Final MBBS Part-I(2k12- Feb 2016 )
No. of students appeared for exams 130 students
No. of students passed in exam 112 students
Percentage of passed 92.47%
Distinctions in ENT 06 Students
Distinctions in OPH 01 Student



J) Recognition of UG/PG Courses
Details of Recognition of UG

UG Council /GOI Letter for recognition / permission
Continuation of recognition of MBBS degree 100 Seats MCI-34(41)-UG)/2012-ME D/AP/111163 Dt 13-06-2012
Renewal of permission for admissions of 2nd batch of student against increase intake that is from 100 to 150 academic year 2013-14 150 Seats MCI-37(1(R1-6)/2013-MED/15117 Dt 20-06-2013


Details of Recognition of PG

Sl.No
Name of the Course
Permitted
Recognized
No. of Seats
Council /GOI Letter for recognition / permission
1 MD – Anesthesiology
-
4
4
No.MCI-259(22)/2012/Med/144016 Dt.15/11/2012  
2 MD – General Medicine
2
4
6
No.MCI-259(22/2013/Med/101825 Dt.03/08/2013
3 MS – General Surgery
-
4
4
No.MCI-259(22/2013/Med/102124 Dt.17/08/2013
4 MD – Paediatrics
-
2
2
No.MCI-259(22)/2012/Med/139906 Dt.22-10-2012
5 MD – Radio-Diagnosis
3
-
3
No.U.12012/749/2008-Med (P-II), Dt. 29/03/2010 and No.MCI-259(22)/2011-Med/10224, Dt.31/3/2012
6 MD – Obstetrics & Gynecology
-
2
2
No.MCI-259(22/2012/Med/102579 Dt.18/09/2013
7 MS – Ophthalmology
2
2
No.MCI-259(22/2013/Med/103061 Dt.10/08/2013 and No.MCI-259(22)/2015-Med/42760,Dt.17/10/2015
8 MS – Orthopedics
1
2
3
No.MCI-259(22/2013/Med/102961 Dt.10-8-2013
9 MD – DVL
2
1
3
No.MC-259(22/2013/Med/102513 Dt.19-09-2012
10 MS – ENT 
1
-
1
No.MCI-259(22)/2010-Med. 3995 , Dt.19/04/2011
11 MD – Community Medicine 
2
-
2
No.MCI-259(22)/2010-Med. 6513 , Dt.28/04/2011
12 MD – Microbiology
2
2
No.MCI-259(22)/2010-Med. 81108 , Dt.28/03/2011 and No.MCI-259(22)/2016-Med/02126,Dt.08/04/2016
13 MD – Pharmacology
2
2
No.MCI-259(22)/2010-Med. 721, Dt.02/04/2011 and No.MCI-259(22)/2015-Med/43872,Dt.20/10/15
14 MD – Pathology
2
-
2
No.MCI-259(22)/2010-Med. 83435 , Dt.31/03/2011
15 MD – Biochemistry
2
2
No.MCI-259(22)/2010-Med. 79253 , Dt.23/03/2011 and No.MCI-259(22)/2015-Med/12437,Dt.02/06/2015
16 MD – Physiology
2
-
2
No.MCI-259(22)/2010-Med. 79368 , Dt.24/03/2011
17 MD – Anatomy
2
-
2
No.MCI-259(22)/2010-Med. 79374 , Dt.24/03/2011
18 MD – TB & Ressiprtory
2
-
2
No.MCI-259(22)/2011-Med. 102346 , Dt.31/03/202
19 MD – Forenensic Medicine
2
-
2
No.MCI-259(22)/2011-Med. 100976 , Dt.01/05/2012
20 MD – Psychiatry
2
2
No.MCI-259(22)/2011-Med. 102506 , Dt.31/03/2012


K) Clinical Material Status



 CLINICAL MATERIAL FOR THE MONTH OF AUG - 2016 
Date OPD Cas uality Bed Bed  Major  Minor Gyn.Sur Gyn.Sur SVD & OFD Caes erian X-Ray Spl. Ultra- CT SCAN MRI 2 D ECHO Mamm ogram Path- Micro- Bio- Histo- Cytology FNAC ECG TMT
Occ. Occ (%) Surg. Surg. Major Minor X-Ray Sound ology Biology Chem Path
01-08-16 1183 54 581 81% 18 57 4 8 1 3 187 4 60 16 15 4 5 795 307 810 6 0 2 36 2
02-08-16 1112 62 582 81% 21 62 6 7 0 5 175 4 65 15 15 13 5 915 337 860 0 1 2 29 0
03-08-16 1130 60 583 81% 21 62 6 9 2 4 213 4 55 16 12 8 4 844 331 791 0 5 2 17 0
04-08-16 1183 67 581 81% 19 52 2 6 5 0 176 4 67 14 12 16 4 762 308 700 7 2 0 11 2
05-08-16 1169 73 580 81% 15 57 4 7 2 4 161 4 85 15 13 17 5 714 315 730 0 0 1 13 2
06-08-16 1113 59 582 81% 12 51 2 6 5 1 156 4 65 14 13 4 4 664 79 1003 10 0 0 6 1
07-08-16 0 56 589 82% 3 5 2 0 0 2 11 0 0 8 0 0 0 298 0 291 0 0 0 0 0
08-08-16 1136 60 584 81% 18 53 4 7 4 3 170 4 60 16 12 8 5 656 336 748 0 3 1 16 3
09-08-16 1168 60 588 82% 18 53 2 9 4 1 166 4 65 14 14 9 5 646 329 716 3 2 1 49 0
10-08-16 1158 62 584 81% 18 59 5 9 5 1 171 4 90 14 14 10 4 667 325 688 9 3 1 14 1
11-08-16 1135 63 581 81% 16 52 2 7 4 2 165 4 72 16 15 5 4 670 316 758 4 5 1 5 0
12-08-16 1091 51 582 81% 20 61 6 8 6 3 178 4 70 14 13 9 3 673 313 739 3 3 1 16 0
13-08-16 1135 52 581 81% 16 52 5 8 2 3 141 4 60 15 13 5 2 669 280 717 5 1 2 14 0
14-08-16 0 57 596 83% 0 4 0 0 1 0 20 0 0 8 0 0 0 291 21 330 0 0 0 0 0
15-08-16 0 75 601 83% 0 5 0 0 2 0 11 0 0 7 0 0 0 292 23 314 0 0 0 0 0
16-08-16 1177 65 585 81% 18 69 6 10 6 3 185 4 65 16 14 8 5 639 300 700 1 0 2 9 0
17-08-16 1151 58 582 81% 21 58 9 9 1 4 160 5 85 14 14 9 4 639 285 686 2 1 0 15 1
18-08-16 1146 63 581 81% 18 57 5 8 0 3 163 4 50 14 14 5 5 642 280 696 0 5 1 6 0
19-08-16 1131 58 576 80% 16 58 4 9 2 3 175 4 60 15 15 14 4 657 300 706 2 1 0 16 0
20-08-16 1103 55 571 79% 17 54 5 8 6 3 160 4 105 14 14 7 4 594 270 673 7 0 0 9 3
21-08-16 0 54 576 80% 2 5 2 0 3 2 8 0 0 6 0 0 0 298 32 302 0 0 0 0 0
22-08-16 1161 48 590 82% 17 58 3 8 4 1 162 4 65 16 14 4 5 642 277 695 0 0 0 20 1
23-08-16 1200 51 580 81% 19 56 5 6 6 3 160 4 55 14 14 11 4 730 282 676 0 0 3 18 0
24-08-16 1167 48 585 81% 18 54 3 8 4 2 171 4 75 15 14 17 5 635 278 704 5 4 1 21 1
25-08-16 0 76 575 80% 2 5 1 0 5 1 15 0 0 7 0 0 0 268 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26-08-16 1126 64 578 80% 17 51 5 8 5 4 191 8 65 14 14 7 4 662 280 679 10 0 0 11 1
27-08-16 1125 58 578 80% 21 60 9 7 2 7 176 4 50 14 14 6 4 663 251 690 0 3 1 8 1
28-08-16 0 57 574 80% 1 8 1 0 2 1 13 0 0 8 0 0 0 315 26 300 0 0 0 0 0
29-08-16 1167 60 577 80% 17 58 3 7 3 2 177 4 55 14 13 11 5 644 279 696 0 0 1 16 2
30-08-16 1165 56 577 80% 20 58 8 7 3 5 187 4 60 15 14 10 4 642 264 716 0 1 2 16 1
31-08-16 1161 54 579 80% 20 57 6 8 3 1 178 5 60 14 13 15 4 673 268 700 7 0 0 11 0
Total 28693 1836 18039 18039 459 1451 125 194 98 77 4382 106 1664 412 342 232 107 18899 7292 19814 81 40 25 402 22
Avg/Day 1148 59 582 81% 18 58 5 8 4 3 175 4 67 16 14 9 4 610 292 639 3 2 1 16 1
.
 CLINICAL MATERIAL FOR THE MONTH OF JUL - 2016 
Date OPD Casua lity Bed Bed  Major  Minor Gyn.Sur Gyn.Sur SVD & OFD Caes erian X-Ray Spl. Ultra- CT SCAN MRI 2 D ECHO Mamm ogram Path- Micro- Bio- Histo- Cytology FNAC ECG TMT
Occ. Occ (%) Surg. Surg. Major Minor X-Ray Sound ology Biology Chem Path
01-07-16 1140 56 585 81% 28 55 8 7 4 3 175 4 60 16 14 15 5 675 286 620 4 0 0 17 0
02-07-16 1124 52 583 81% 17 54 6 9 1 4 172 4 65 14 6 0 4 637 236 573 11 3 3 10 0
03-07-16 0 54 584 81% 3 5 5 0 5 4 16 0 0 7 0 0 0 310 0 218 0 0 0 0 0
04-07-16 1136 56 585 81% 17 53 3 10 1 0 161 5 55 16 12 10 5 663 286 743 0 3 0 20 4
05-07-16 1120 54 586 81% 19 53 5 6 3 2 166 4 71 16 14 10 4 654 271 734 4 1 1 15 0
06-07-16 1148 46 585 81% 22 58 6 8 2 2 182 4 44 15 20 0 3 666 294 697 1 2 2 10 1
07-07-16 0 65 583 81% 7 5 3 0 2 2 10 0 0 8 0 0 0 316 112 300 0 0 0 0 0
08-07-16 1145 54 584 81% 18 57 4 10 2 2 170 5 61 16 14 8 4 1249 341 731 3 3 1 38 1
09-07-16 1102 53 577 80% 16 55 7 8 3 4 150 4 75 16 14 6 5 814 279 707 6 1 0 14 1
10-07-16 0 50 583 81% 1 5 0 0 4 0 10 0 0 7 0 0 0 298 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11-07-16 1136 60 582 81% 21 53 4 8 3 1 160 5 75 15 12 12 4 813 307 740 0 0 1 25 2
12-07-16 1161 53 581 81% 25 57 5 11 3 2 182 4 65 15 13 6 5 704 304 735 14 1 3 31 1
13-07-16 1130 51 576 80% 17 53 6 7 2 4 171 4 40 14 14 6 2 705 318 721 0 1 7 30 1
14-07-16 1130 58 584 81% 21 60 8 11 3 5 171 4 65 16 13 9 4 549 297 702 0 1 0 7 2
15-07-16 1173 61 583 81% 19 62 6 7 1 2 171 4 45 15 13 12 5 560 311 693 5 3 0 22 0
16-07-16 1131 61 576 80% 17 52 6 7 1 3 180 5 45 15 12 4 4 636 284 718 6 0 0 10 0
17-07-16 0 66 577 80% 3 6 1 0 4 1 30 0 0 8 0 0 0 329 86 364 0 0 0 0 0
18-07-16 1251 66 589 82% 21 56 7 8 2 4 197 4 100 16 14 17 5 686 325 461 0 0 1 36 2
19-07-16 1129 54 579 80% 24 54 8 8 2 3 178 4 85 14 13 13 5 641 344 747 9 0 0 0 0
20-07-16 1166 63 579 80% 24 60 14 8 2 5 165 4 75 15 13 22 4 659 299 762 7 4 4 22 2
21-07-16 1130 54 583 81% 24 55 8 11 7 4 171 5 65 14 14 10 5 665 314 774 7 0 4 11 2
22-07-16 1209 55 590 82% 25 57 9 9 1 6 171 0 70 16 11 9 5 667 303 750 8 1 0 15 0
23-07-16 1123 54 581 81% 17 57 8 8 1 5 161 4 100 15 13 0 4 664 286 714 0 3 3 29 0
24-07-16 0 54 583 81% 3 5 5 0 2 5 12 0 0 8 0 0 0 318 6 296 0 0 0 0 0
25-07-16 1150 55 587 82% 18 58 7 8 2 4 185 4 85 14 14 6 6 679 304 759 3 3 3 0 1
26-07-16 1150 50 590 82% 22 54 7 8 5 3 181 8 65 16 14 8 4 676 311 733 4 0 2 23 0
27-07-16 1147 62 597 83% 21 57 6 9 5 2 185 5 60 15 14 7 4 648 290 719 0 0 0 11 0
28-07-16 1155 56 579 80% 25 53 5 6 2 2 190 4 80 14 14 14 5 680 302 1294 19 7 6 24 2
29-07-16 1167 60 579 80% 21 64 4 9 0 1 181 4 65 14 14 10 5 636 300 1302 3 5 0 15 0
30-07-16 1146 56 572 79% 13 50 7 7 4 4 162 4 60 15 14 4 4 633 293 714 5 0 0 9 0
31-07-16 0 70 575 80% 3 4 0 0 2 0 15 0 0 8 0 0 0 542 140 657 0 0 0 0 0
Total 28699 1759 18057 18057 532 1427 178 208 81 89 4431 106 1676 423 333 218 110 19372 7829 20678 119 42 41 444 22
Avg/Day 1148 57 582 81% 21 57 7 8 3 4 177 4 67 17 13 9 4 625 313 667 5 2 2 18 1